Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation note signed by Hershey on FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As the Tide of the War Turns. ) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As the Tide of the War Turns.
WaSHINGTON DC: , 1945 1945 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
A very good first hardcover SIGNED BY HERSHEY TO SUMNER SEWELL, governor of Maine and senator. 1/4 leather. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Charlton A LATIN DICTIONAR FOR SCHOOLS
AMERICAN BOOK CO 1916 Hardcover 
A GOOD HARDCOVER IN CLOTH. wear to corners. corner clipped on fep. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland and Through The Looking Glass
FOLIO 1962 
TWO VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CARROLL, Lewis ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
EastON 0765198797 / 9780765198792 Hardcover 
FINE FULL LEATHER Easton Press Books. Bound in Full, gilt tooled Leather, with gilt page edges; gilt spine decorations and lettering; silk Moire endpapers; silk ribbon place marker; raised bands to the spine. Bookplate not attached 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CARROL, LEWIS ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2001 0060291508 / 9780060291501 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE ILLUSTRATOR. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass. And What Alice Found There . Two Volumes
Macmillan 1962 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
two volume set in dj first thus 
Price: 24.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures Under Ground.
University Microfilms, FIRST Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SLIPCASE. 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farnell, Lewis R. An Oxonian Looks Back
London MaRtin Hopkinson Ltd. 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
First edition, in very good condition with small bump at heel and amusing bookplate. Spine lightly faded. Last endpaper has pencilled notes by noted historian, easily erasable if so chosen. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard Bibliography of the Writings of Wyndham Lewis
Santa Barbara Black Sparrow Press 1978 087685420X / 9780876854204 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, Wyndham. CROSSING THE FRONTIER.
BLACK FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. 1 of 200 copies fine in decorated boards and original plastic dj. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis, Sinclair DODSWORTH
HARcourt BRACE First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN FIRST ISSUE SCARCE DJ. TINY WEAR AT BOTTOM OF SPINE 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis, Sinclair DODSWORTH
HARcourt First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN FIRST ISSUE DJ. 
Price: 393.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis, Sinclair ELMER GANTRY
NEW YORK FIRST EDITION LIBRARY FIRST AS NEW As New 
FACSIMILE EDITION OF THE FIRST EDITION. . As new in like dust jacket. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacobs, LewiS Film Writing Forms. Methods Of Preparing a Story For The Screen
NY GOTHAM 1934 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN YELLOW WRAPS. Photo of Rouben Mamoulian reading a scene with Marlene Dietrich from "Song Of Songs"on the cover. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LEWIS, PETEr GEORGE ORWELL: THE ROAD TO 1984
Harcourt FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST AMERICAN 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 French, Joseph LEWIS GREAT PIRATE STORIES
NEW YORK TUDOR 1937 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
FINE. A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER NO DJ. SIGNED BY DIRECTOR SAMUEL FULLER. WITH FULLER'S BOOKPLATE. his book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity. 
Price: 275.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Henry; Gertz, Elmer (editor); Lewis, Felice F. (editor) Henry Miller : Years of Trial and Triumph, 1962-1964: The Correspondence of Henry Miller and Elmer Gertz
Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois University Press, 1978 1978 0809308606 / 9780809308606 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed. ISBN:0809308606. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH TWO CLOSED TEARS. INSCRIBED BY GERTZ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SteiG, LEWIS IRVING STONE
FIRST Soft cover VERY Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN WHITE WRAPS. SIGNED BY STONE. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, Bernard. ISLAM & THE ARAB WORLD.
NY, Knopf, 1967. 1967 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A near fine first in price-clipped dj with a couple closed tears. A large book loaded with photos. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis, Sinclair It Can't Happen Here
New York Sunb Dial 1935 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover Very good in very good rubbed dustjacket with a few tiny chips to edges. Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Agorabooks.net
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Allamericantextbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Alliedbookcompany.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Alphabookworks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Angelfirebooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Avenuebookandco.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Baileybooks.ca
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Beaglebooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Booksliquidation.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Booksnmorepa.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Booksrmagic.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Central-bookexchange.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Christianbookbag.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Comoshops.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Dunawaybooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Fatcitybookstore.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Goodwillbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Hammondsbooks.net
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Johnbalebooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Kbookscanada.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Kjcactus.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Literaturopolis.net
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Nomadestore.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Oldprintbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Pandy-books.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Phatpocket.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Readitagain1.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Richardsonsbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Springystreasures.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Store.bookswithapast.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Superiortextsales.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Talleysbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Teachereditions4less.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Tenbestbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Thebookishpelican.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Trillionbooks.com
HERSHEY, Lewis B. Dir. (Presentation Note Signed By Hershey On FEP) 3rd REPORT OF THE SELECTIVE SERVICE 1943/44: As The Tide Of The War Turns. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy