Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry All My Friends Are Going To Be Strangers
NEW YORK SIMON & SCHUSTER 1972 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry ALL MY FRIENDS ARE GOING TO BE STRANGERS
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1972 FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry. CADILLAC JACK.
NY, S&S, 1982. 1982 067145983X / 9780671459833 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First edition. SIGNED copy fine in dj that has a slight wrinkle on the spine. A whopping funny tale of flea mnarkets and women trouble. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry writing as Ophelia Ray DAUGHTER OF THE TEJAS
NY Graphic Society 1965 First Edition Fine Fine 
First edition. Near fine copy in near fine dj. WHITE DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RAY, Ophelia(McMurtry Larry) DAUGHTERS OF THE TEJAS
New York Graphic Society 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WHITE DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry LONESOME DOVE
New York, NY, U.S.A. SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1985 0671504207 / 9780671504205 First Edition 
A near fine FIRST IN FINE DJ. . FIRST ISSUE With error 'he had none nothing' on page 621. 843pp. Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 . NO WRITING VERY CLEAN 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry MOVING ON
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1970 0671206044 / 9780671206048 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry Pretty Boy Floyd
Simon and Schuster, New York. 1994. 1994 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
Fine. Signed first Advanced excerpt. In like-new condition. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry & Diana Ossana Pretty Boy Floyd a Novel ( A Limited Edition Special Advance Readers ExCerpt. UNCORRECTED PROOF
FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS.SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry SOME CAN WHISTLE
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1989 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED BY MCMURTRY, fine first in d.j. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry SOMEBODY'S DARLING
1978 1978 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ WITH SMALL 1 INCH TEAR ON FRONT COVER. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMurtry, Larry Splendors & Miseries of Being An Author-Bookseller
New York Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America, 1995 1995 1st Edition Soft cover 
A FINE FIRST IN GREEN WRAPS WITH ENVELOPE. Printed wrappers. First edition. Limited to 750 copies. An address delivered to the Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America annual meeting in Chicago, May 20, 1995. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMurtry, Larry TEXASVILLE
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. A fine first in dj. SIGNED by the author. remainder mark on bottom 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMurtry, Larry The Desert Rose : A Novel
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1983 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY MCMURTRY 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMurtry, Larry The Desert Rose : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1983 1983 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. NO REMAINDER MARK 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMurtry, Larry The Last Picture Show
NEW YORK Dial 1966 First Edition Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN dj that is price-clipped 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMURTRY, LARRY; OSSANA, DIANA ZEKE AND NED
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. SIMON & SCHUSTER 1997 0684811529 / 9780684811529 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1ST EDITION, A VERY FINE COPY, IN DJ. Remainder mark. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on Bbrownandassoc.net
McMurtry, Larry on Blossombooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Bluecatbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Boox.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Brickroadbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brookingsbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brooklynbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry on Cardinalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cheapread.com
McMurtry, Larry on Chicagorare.com
McMurtry, Larry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Cozybookcellar.com
McMurtry, Larry on Crazy4bookz.com
McMurtry, Larry on Ctrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cupboardmaker.com
McMurtry, Larry on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Eurolibros.com
McMurtry, Larry on Film-tvtieins.com
McMurtry, Larry on Foxfirebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Goodwillbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hkbooksonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Jamespepperbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Johnbalebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Kathmandubooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Leftcoastbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry on Leonsbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mysterymikes.com
McMurtry, Larry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Nightheronbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Notquitenewstuff.com
McMurtry, Larry on Oldscrolls.com
McMurtry, Larry on Patbookman.net
McMurtry, Larry on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Resourcebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Riversedgebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Storbecks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Tenbestbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookishpelican.com
McMurtry, Larry on Trasteverebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Waverlybooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Websterbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy