Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Cujo
Taiwan Viking FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. TAIWAN PIRACY 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen CUJO
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed
First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, number 272 of 750 copies SIGNED and numbered by Stephen King. Fine in red cloth with gilt design, rule and lettering, original acetate jacket and matching cloth slipcase as issued. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing as usual, else a pristine copy. 
Price: 800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF
Signet 1985 FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A near fine FIRST EDITION IN PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING. dampnes to a few pages causing waviness. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen & Berni Wrightson CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF PORTFOLIO
The Land of Enchantment 1983 FIRST Soft Cover Fine Signed
The Land of Enchantment, Westland MI, 1983. Portfolio. Book Condition: Near Fine. Wrightson, Berni (illustrator). Numbered. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Heavy stock paper portfolio with inside pockets containing black and white prints by Wrightson for the "Cycle of the Werewolf". Both King and Wrightson have signed this limited edition #281 of 350. The book was originally to be published as a calendar so each print is printed with a named month. Also tipped in is a set of full color illustrations from the book which may have been a bonus when purchasing the hardcover edition. Signed by Author and Illustrator. Limited Edition. small dampstain. 
Price: 690.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Danse Macabre
EVERest First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO "RICK , I don't watch "GENERAL HOSPITAL" but I love your music, Stephen King 6/6/81. SIGNED TO RICK SPRINGFIELD, actor/musican. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen EVERYTHING'S EVENTUAL
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribners 2002 0743235150 / 9780743235150 First Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen) FEAST OF FEAR: CONVERSATIONS WITH STEPHEN KING
UnDERWOOD First Edition FINE Fine 
First edition. Limited to 600 copies of which this is one of 550 numbered clothbound copies. Collects forty-seven interviews with King. A companion volume to Bare Bones (1988). A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Firestarter
Viking 1980 First Edition Fine Fine 
First edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. owners name. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen Firestarter
London MacDONALD 1980 0354045253 / 9780354045254 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good 
First edition. Very goodd plus copy in very good plus dj. Pages are browning as typical with British books else a nice clean, solid collectible copy of this King classic. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
Viking FIRST 
First Edition. First Edition. SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION. 1/2000 copies specially bound in publisher's card slipcase. Produced as a give-away at the annual American Bookseller's trade show 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen INSOMNIA
ZIesing FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in dj with slipcase of the special gift edition. With color plates. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen Insomnia
Hodder & Stoughton 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 First Edition Signed
Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First Limited Edition. First Printing. Fine/Unread. Blue boards with silver lettering. Signed by the author on a bookplate stating 'Special Limited Edition of 200 numbered copies signed by the author'. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen MY PRETTY PONY
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1989 0394580370 / 9780394580371 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE SLIPCASE. 
Price: 126.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen NIGHTMARES IN THE SKY
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1988 0670823074 / 9780670823079 First Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER F-STOP FITZGERALD 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen SALEM'S LOT
Doubleday Hardcover VERY Very Good 
a very good bomc in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen Song of Susannah
Donald M. Grant Publisher 2004 1880418592 / 9781880418598 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen Song of Susannah
Hampton Falls GRANT 2004 1880418592 / 9781880418598 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen JOHN FOWLES THE COLLECTOR: A NEW INTRODUCTION
LITTLE BROWN FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
As New. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American (Book Club Edition). Orange cloth with bright gold/crimson titles. Book club blindstamp to rear board. First American Edition is stated on copyright page. Book is as NEW except for tiny spot at top of ffep. Dustjacket is as new. Included is an 11-page introduction to the book by Stephen King in fine condition. In protective mylar cover. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen THE DARK HALF
HODDER FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine first English edition in d.j. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen THE DARK TOWER II THE DRAWING OF THREE
Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Donald m Grant 1985 0937986917 / 9780937986912 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
King, Stephen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
King, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net
King, Stephen on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
King, Stephen on Bibliotique.us
King, Stephen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Booksandbirds.com
King, Stephen on Bookshopbaltimore.com
King, Stephen on Brickroadbooks.com
King, Stephen on Brookingsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Brooklynbooks.us
King, Stephen on Brusselembroidery.com
King, Stephen on Cheapread.com
King, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com
King, Stephen on Eastleach-book.co.uk
King, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
King, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com
King, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Hkbooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Jamespepperbooks.com
King, Stephen on Johnbalebooks.com
King, Stephen on Kathmandubooks.com
King, Stephen on Leonsbookstore.com
King, Stephen on Lpbooks.com
King, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
King, Stephen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Mysterymikes.com
King, Stephen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Oceanwavebooks.com
King, Stephen on Oldprintbooks.com
King, Stephen on Orielisbooks.com
King, Stephen on Patbookman.net
King, Stephen on Ravenwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Riversedgebooks.com
King, Stephen on Rwmilitarybooks.com
King, Stephen on Svbooks.com
King, Stephen on Tenbestbooks.com
King, Stephen on Three-spires.com
King, Stephen on Topshelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Waverlybooks.com
King, Stephen on Wheenobooks.com
King, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy