Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sartre, Jean-Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sartre, Jean-Paul Baudelaire
New Directions FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
a near fine first in very good dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sartre, Jean Paul. IN THE MESH
Dakers 1954 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean-Paul LOSER WINS
HAMISH HAMILTON 1960 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean-Paul NAUSEA
New Directions FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. First American edition of the author's first novel; printed in England 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean Paul. Nausea
New CLASSICS SERIES Hardcover Very Good VERY 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN chipped dj. fraying at top of spine 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sartre, Jean Paul. The CONDEMNED OF ALTONA
Knopf FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean-Paul and Antonin J. Liehm THE POLITICS OF CULTURE with "THE SOCIALISM THAT CAME IN FROM THE COLD."
NY, Grove, [ca. 1973] 1973 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine U.S. first in d.j. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sartre, Jean-Paul Three Plays. Dirty Hands, The Respectful Prostitute and The Victors
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. Includes DIRTY HANDS, THE RESPECTFUL PROSTITUTE, THE VICTORS.This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity. 
Price: 40.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sartre, Jean-Paul on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Antiquarius.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Betterbookgetter.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bibliotique.us
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookwebpages.net
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Brooklynbooks.us
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Cheapread.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Chicagorare.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Ctrarebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Cupboardmaker.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Eurolibros.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Foxfirebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Georgejefferybooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Goldringbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Gothicabooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Hkbooksonline.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Jamespepperbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Johnbalebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Kellybooks.net
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Leonsbookstore.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Nightheronbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Oldscrolls.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Riversedgebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Rodneysbookstore.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Rogercoybooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Svbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Tenbestbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Waverlybooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Wheenobooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy