Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. CARAVANS
Random 1963 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN
Random FIirst Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN
NY Random 1989 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
Fine in cloth and slipcase. One of 1000 numbered copies Signed by the author. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 152.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MICHENER, JAMES CHESAPEAKE
RANDOM FIirst Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AND DATED 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MICHENER, JAMES LEGACY
Random First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
FIRST EDITION SIGNED LIMITED. Number 427 of 500. Fine in fine slipcase. AS NEW except for 3 spots on slipcase. 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MICHENER, JAMES AND A. GROVE DAY RASCALS IN PARADISE
NY, Random House, 1957 1957 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MICHENER, JAMES AND A. GROVE DAY RASCALS IN PARADISE
Random 1957 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First Edition. A fine first in near fine not price-clipped dj. A lovely copy. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. RECESSIONAL
RANDOM First Edition Signed by Author(s)
FIRST EDITION signed limited fine in fine slipcase. Number 167 of 500. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MICHENER, JAMES REPORT OF THE COUNTY CHAIRMAN
NY, RANDOM HOUSE, 1961 1961 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 71.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. SPACE
Random FIRST EDITION Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION OF THE SIGNED LIMITED IN SILVER BINDING AND BLACK SLIPCASE. Number 266 of 500 copies only specially bound and signed by the author. 
Price: 245.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MICHENER, JAMES TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC
ReADERS DIGEST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN CLOTH. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MICHENER, JAMES TEXAS
RANDOM First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE to --with personal photos of Michener with the guy and his business card 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MICHENER, JAMES THE DRIFTERS
Secker 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First edition. Very good copy in very good dj. Small gift inscription and small owner's sticker. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MICHENER, JAMES THE DRIFTERS
Random 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
FIRST EDITION SIGNED LIMITED. Number 314 of 500. Fine in fine slipcase. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MICHENER, JAMES THE FLOATING WORLD
RANDOM 1954 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MICHENER, JAMES THE FLOATING WORLD
NY RANDOM 1954 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 1st Edition. Stated 1st printing. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MICHENER, JAMES THE QUALITY OF LIFE
LIPPINCOTT FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST in dj. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MICHENER, JAMES THE QUALITY OF LIFE
Girard Company 1970 FIRST 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SLIPCASE 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MICHENER, JAMES THE WORLD IS MY HOME: A MEMOIR
Random First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
FIRST EDITION SIGNED LIMITED. Number 161 of 500. Fine in fine slipcase. AS NEW 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abookstop.com
Michener, James A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Michener, James A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Michener, James A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Michener, James A. on Bookedfull.com
Michener, James A. on Booksleftbehind.com
Michener, James A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Michener, James A. on Booksrmagic.com
Michener, James A. on Boox.ca
Michener, James A. on Brooklynbooks.us
Michener, James A. on C-books.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Michener, James A. on Cranberrybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Michener, James A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Eponabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Jondalbook.com
Michener, James A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Michener, James A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Leurabooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Midwaybook.com
Michener, James A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Michener, James A. on Oldscrolls.com
Michener, James A. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Oncereadbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Opendoorbooks.us
Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Pbkpalace.com
Michener, James A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Michener, James A. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookscouts.ca
Michener, James A. on Thebooksend.com
Michener, James A. on Thedustjacket.biz
Michener, James A. on Treasuredoldies.com
Michener, James A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Vintage-books.com
Michener, James A. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy