Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kerouac Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kerouac Jack BOOK OF BLUES
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1995 0140587004 / 9780140587005 FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kerouac Jack Celine and Other Tales
PACIFIC RED CAR FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN RED WRAPS. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kerouac, Jack DESOLATION ANGELS
NEW YORK Coward-McCann 1965 FIRST NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kerouac Jack GOOD BLONDE & OTHERS
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Grey Fox Pr 1993 0912516224 / 9780912516226 FIRST Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN TAN WRAPS. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kerouac Jack HEAVEN
FIRST Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SILVER WRAPS. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kerouac, Jack HEAVEN AND OTHER POEMS
FIRST Soft cover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN SILVER WRAPS. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kerouac Jack Hymn
PAX, 1959 1959 FIRST VERY 
Very Good. Correct first edition of this broadside, issued as Pax Number 10 by Jubilee magazine. Illustration by David Budd printed in grey and black above Kerouac's poem. Broadside measures 11" x 17" and is folded in half. Chipped on edges and a few spots. VERY SCARCE!!!! 
Price: 472.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kerouac Jack HYMN
FIRST 
Fine. First Thus. Scarce anonymous re-issue of the original Pax publication. This is a single sheet measuring 14.5cm by 10.5cm printed in black ink and folded into quarters to form a four-page booklet . Actually published by Marshall Clements who described the publication as "a relief of grief, done a few minutes after hearing of Kerouac’s death…". Printed in an edition of approx. 300 copies. VERY SCARCE!! 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kerouac, Jack Jack Kerouac/Hugo Weber (An Imaginary Portrait of Ulysses S. Grant/Edgar Allen Poe.
NY Portents 1967 FIRST Near Fine 
First edtion. Folding broadside poem. . Limited to 200 copies with Ann Charters' photo of a Hugo Weber painting tipped in faint crease on bottom left corner 
Price: 288.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kerouac, Jack Jack Kerouac/Hugo Weber (An Imaginary Portrait of Ulysses S. Grant/Edgar Allen Poe.
NY Portents 1967 FIRST NEAR FINE 
First edtion. Folding broadside poem. . Limited to 200 copies with Ann Charters' photo of a Hugo Weber painting tipped in. faint crease upper right hand corner 
Price: 173.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kerouac, Jack On the Road
ClaSSICS OF MODERN LITERATURE 0142002747 / 9780142002742 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE BOARDS. BLACK WHITE AND BLUE COVER.no dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kerouac Jack ON THE ROAD
FIRST EDITION LIBRARY FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST FACSIMILE IN DJ. AND SLIPCASE. WITH CARD. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kerouac, Jack On The Road
ClaSSICS OF MODERN LITERATURE 2010 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST NO DJ. AS ISSUED. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kerouac, Jack ON THE ROAD 40TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
LIKE NEW FIRST EDITION IN LIKE NEW DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kerouac, Jack. PIC.
NY, Grove Press, 1973. 1973 0394624408 / 9780394624402 Soft cover 
First editon. A very good copy of this paperback original that was Kerouac's last novel. Previous owner's name on front endpaper with some slight rubbing to cover. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kerouac, Jack POMES ALL SIZES
FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE IN WRAPS. 
Price: 28.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kerouac, Jack Scattered Poems (Pocket Poets Ser., No. 28)
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: City Lights Books, 1971 1971 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First edition. A fine copy inj wraps. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kerouac, Jack; Charters, Ann (editor) The Portable Jack Kerouac
ViKING 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kerouac, Jack THE SCRIPTURE OF THE GOLDEN ETERNITY
Totem Press in association with Corinth Books, First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. WHITE WITH BLACK. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kerouac, Jack The Subterraneans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1981 1981 FIRST Soft cover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK EDITION. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kerouac Jack on Aboundbookcompany.com
Kerouac Jack on Aldertonbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Antiquarius.com
Kerouac Jack on Beasleybooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Betterbookgetter.com
Kerouac Jack on Bibliotique.us
Kerouac Jack on Bluemountainbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Bookbill.net
Kerouac Jack on Bookcrazy.us
Kerouac Jack on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Bookwebpages.net
Kerouac Jack on Brooklynbooks.us
Kerouac Jack on Chicagorare.com
Kerouac Jack on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Ctrarebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Cupboardmaker.com
Kerouac Jack on Firsteditiontoo.com
Kerouac Jack on Goodwillbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Grendelbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Kerouac Jack on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Johnbalebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Kbookscanada.com
Kerouac Jack on Ladylisabooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kerouac Jack on Leonardshoup.com
Kerouac Jack on Leonsbookstore.com
Kerouac Jack on Lpbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Midwaybook.com
Kerouac Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kerouac Jack on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Oldscrolls.com
Kerouac Jack on Oncereadbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kerouac Jack on Patbookman.net
Kerouac Jack on Paulfosterbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Riversedgebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Sunmountbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Tenbestbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Thebooksend.com
Kerouac Jack on Trivillagebooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Waverlybooks.com
Kerouac Jack on Websterbookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy