Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thompson, Hunter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thompson, Hunter BETTER THAN SEX: CONFESSIONS OF A POLITICAL JUNKIE
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679424474 / 9780679424475 First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A near FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THOMPSON ON THE TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 525.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thompson, Hunter BETTER THAN SEX: CONFESSIONS OF A POLITICAL JUNKIE
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679424474 / 9780679424475 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thompson, Hunter FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS
New York MODERN LIBRARY 1996 0679602984 / 9780679602989 Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thompson, Hunter FEAR AND LOATHING ON THE CAMPAIGN TRAIL 72
SF STRAIGHT ARROW 1973 0879320532 / 9780879320539 First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
FIrst Edition first issue dust jacket with white border around photograph on the rear panel. ; near fine in a near fine not price-clipped dust jacket INSCRIBED BY THOMPSON- Dear Crraagg - if Oscar were alive today he would shit on you chest sincerely Hunter S. Thompson also signed by Steadman with a drawing. 
Price: 10000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Hunter FEAR AND LOATHING ON THE CAMPAIGN TRAIL 72
STRAIGHT ARROW First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. SKULL ON THE COVER. Owner's name. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Hunter GENERATION OF SWINE
Summit 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Fine. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof Advance Uncorrected Proof in the original blue printed wrappers 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thompson, Hunter GENERATION OF SWINE
New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books 1988 0671661477 / 9780671661472 First Edition Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed HST on title page. SIGNED BY THOMPSON 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thompson, Hunter GENERATION OF SWINE
Summit First Hardcover Fine Fine 
ISBN:0671 661477. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson, Hunter GENERATION OF SWINE
Summit FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. WITH CREASE TO ONE PAGE. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thompson, Hunter GENERATOR OF SWINE
N Y: SUmmit FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
FINE ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF IN WRAPS. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thompson, Hunter HELL'S ANGELS
RANDOM First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thompson, Hunter SCREWJACK
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. AS NEW. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thompson, Hunter S. SONGS OF THE DOOMED
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Summit 1990 0671420186 / 9780671420185 First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THOMPSON ON HALF TITLE. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thompson, Hunter SONGS OF THE DOOMED
PICADOR First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 45.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thompson, Hunter SONGS OF THE DOOMED
SUMMIT First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thompson, Hunter S. The Curse of Lono
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1983 0553013874. / 9780553013870 First Edition NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. NUMBER LINE TO 1. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thompson, Hunter S. The Great Shark Hunt Gonzo Papers Vol.1
New York Summit Books 1979 0671400460 / 9780671400460 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket wiprice-clipped dust jacket with slight barely noticeable moisture stain at heel of book else a very collectible copy. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thompson, Hunter S. The Great Shark Hunt.
NY Summit 1979 0671400460 / 9780671400460 First Edition Fine Fine Signed
ISBN:0671400460. First edition. A very pretty bright collectible copy fine in fine dj. SIGNED on title page. 
Price: 1200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thompson, Hunter S. The Great Shark Hunt.
NY Summit 1979 0671400460 / 9780671400460 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
ISBN:0671400460. First edition. A very pretty bright collectible copy fine in fine dj. Flat SIGNED by Thompson and inscribed and dated by Steadman on fep. 
Price: 3675.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thompson, Hunter THE PROUD HIGHWAY
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books 1997 0679406956 / 9780679406952 FIRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. WITH REVIEWS FROM ROLLING STONE. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Hunter on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Thompson, Hunter on Claytonbooks.com
Thompson, Hunter on Cmereadbooks.com
Thompson, Hunter on Leonsbookstore.com
Thompson, Hunter on Oddballbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy