Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Homer, WILLIAM INNES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homer, WILLIAM INNES ALFRED STIEGLITZ AND THE PHOTO-SECESSION
New York Graphic Society / Little Brown & Co 1983 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davenport, Homer MY QUEST OF THE ARABIAN HORSE
BEST FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DECORATED CLOTH. bit of dampstaining. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Homer, ART TATTOOS
Greentower Pr, FIRST Soft Cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Homer, THE ILIAD OF HOMER
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. CHICAGO 1976 0226469379 / 9780226469379 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lattimore (hOMER) THE ILIAD OF HOMER
CHICAGO University of Chicago 1962 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Very Good 
FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION, NEAR FINE COPY WITH A COUPLE SHORT EDGE TEARS AND A SMALL WATERSPOT ON DJ AND A TOUCH OF FOXING TO PAGE ENDS. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lattimore (hOMER) THE ILIAD OF HOMER
CHICAGO University of Chicago 1962 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION, A FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conrads, Margaret C.; Homer, Winslow; Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art Staff; Los Angeles County Museum of Art Staff; High Museum of Art Staff Winslow Homer and the Critics : Forging a National Art in the 1870s
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 2001 2002 0691074305 / 9780691074306 FIRST Softcover Edition Soft cover Fine 
A fine first edition in oversized stiff wraps. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Aboundbookcompany.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Antiquarius.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Bbrownandassoc.net
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Beasleybooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Bookmarcsonline.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Boox.ca
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Borgasorusbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Buybookstoday.net
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Carmsrarebooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Cheapread.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Cozybookcellar.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Elpinarillobooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Eurolibros.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Eveleighbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Film-tvtieins.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Fleamarketbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Goodwillbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Johnbalebooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Kbookscanada.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Ladylisabooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Leonsbookstore.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Marblehillbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Montclairbookcenter.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Oldscrolls.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Paulfosterbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Peakirkbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Riversedgebooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Rodneysbookstore.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Snowdensbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Sunmountbooks.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Thebookishpelican.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Websterbookstore.com
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Homer, WILLIAM INNES on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy