Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, HERBERT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, HERBERT 25 YEARS OF RECORD HOUSES
Mcgraw-hill Book Company First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. WITH BUMPED SPINE WITH CHIP ON DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McKAY, Herbert C. 3 Dimensional Photography
Minneapolis American Photography Book Department 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition. A very good copy in very good price-clipped and chipped dustjacket. Small bookplate inside front cover 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HEATON, HERBERT A SCHOLAR IN ACTION
HARVARD First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN CHIPPED DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mayes, HERBERT An Editor's Treasury A Continuing Anthology of Prose, Verse, and Literary Curiosa *2 Volumes*
ATHENAEUM FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
TWO VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE BOTH FIRSTS. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cescinsky, Herbert & Webster, R. Malcolm English Domestic Clocks
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1969 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert Georges Seurat 1859-1891
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. ABRAMS 1991 0810964104 / 9780810964105 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. owner inscription. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Huncke, Herbert. GUILTY OF EVERYTHING.
Paragon First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 READ, HERBERT HENRY MOORE
London LUND HUMPHRIES 1949 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
A NEAR FINE THIRD REVISED PRINTING. FADED SPINE. NO DJ. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 READ, HERBERT HENRY MOORE SCULPTURE AND DRAWINGS
NEW YORK Curt Valentin 1944 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. NO DJ. 36 pp. text + plates. With 14 tipped-in color plates and over 220 other reproductions. First scarce volume of Catalog Raisonne. 
Price: 77.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert HOUSES FOR TOWN AND COUNTRY
Duffield 1907 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine 
Lovely decorated cover with architectural motif and stamped in gold, near fine copy , 249pp, with numerous photographic illus. green cloth 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert, WILLIAM HOUSES FOR TOWN OR COUNTRY
NEW YORK Duffield 1907 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN GREEN CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL GILT DESIGNS ON FRONT COVER. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gorman, Herbert JAMES JOYCE: HIS FIRST FORTY YEARS
HUebsch 1924 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN lightly chipped DJ.bookplate. Includes the first American appearances of quotations from Ulysses. 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BITTNER, HERBERT KATHE KOLLWITZ DRAWINGS
NY, Yoseloff, 1962 1962 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. REPRINT OWNERS NAME 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DONALD, DAVID HERBERT LINCOLN
EastON Hardcover 
AS NEW STILL IN SHRINKWRAP. FAST SHIPPING FINE DELUXE EDITION IN LEATHER 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Donald, DAVID HERBERT LINCOLN
EastON Fine 
AS NEW IN SHRINKWRAP LEATHER 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Herbert, Robert L. Neo-impressionists and Nabis
YALE FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN ACTATE DJ. HARDCOVER FIRST FACSIMILE. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leijerzapf, Ingeborg; Molderings, Herbert Paul Citroen 1896-1983
Amsterdam Focus Publishing 1996 9072216938 / 9789072216939 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, about fine in fine dust jacket. Volume 7 in this fine series of Dutch photographers. Vintage photos in black and white. Nice copy of this oversized and uncommon book. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul , HERBERT QUEEN ANNE
GOUPIL 1906 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST LARGE PAPERBACK WITH SCARCE DJ- dj missing spine. Limited to 800 copies on fine paper of which this is number 702 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MattheWS, HERBERT L. REVOLUTION IN CUBA
NY ScribnerS 1975 0684142139 / 9780684142135 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Buckram. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. WITH LETTER TO BARBARA WALTERS FROM ABC NEWS WITH A LIST OF QUESTIONS FOR HER TO ASK CASTRO. SHE INTERVIEWED CASTRO IN 1977. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 HERBERT, JAMES STILLS
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Twin Palms Pub 1992 0944092195 / 9780944092194 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, HERBERT on Austintexasbookstore.com
Smith, HERBERT on Bookcrazy.us
Smith, HERBERT on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Smith, HERBERT on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Smith, HERBERT on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, HERBERT on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, HERBERT on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, HERBERT on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, HERBERT on Kjcactus.com
Smith, HERBERT on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Smith, HERBERT on Nomadestore.com
Smith, HERBERT on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Smith, HERBERT on Phatpocket.com
Smith, HERBERT on Tenbestbooks.com
Smith, HERBERT on Thebookannex.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy