Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Henry A DEVIL IN PARADISE
NY, Signet, 1956 1956 Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED BY MILLER ON FRON FLY, a good copy only in wraps. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Henry AN OPEN LETTER TO STROKER
STROKER, 1978 1978 FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles Art and Outrage
New York DuTTON 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First edition fine in about fine dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILLER, HENRY; LAWRENCE DURRELL; ALFRED PERLES ART AND OUTRAGE
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE+ DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Henry Art And Outrage / A Correspondence About Henry Miller Between Lawrence Durrel And Alfred Perles / With Intermissions By Henry Miller
NY: DUTTON, 1961 1961 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry et al Balakian,
Stroker Press FiRST Soft cover Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in wraps which features 2 essays by Henry Miller. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Henry Between Heaven and Hell
Big Sur EMil White 1961 First Edition Very Good Plus 
First deluxe hardcover edition very good plus condition in blue cloth with slightly bowed cover. A very nice collectible copy of the uncommon hardcover issue. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Henry BEZALEL SCHATZ
San Francisco Museum Of Art, 1949 FiRST Soft cover Near Fine Signed
First edition. 4to. Printed blue, stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies with seriograph numbered and signed by Schatz laid in. 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MillER, HENRY BLAISE CENDRARS
Denoël First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN GLASSINE DJ. LOVELY COPY. 2 Original lithographs. 4to. Stiff wrappers 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Henry Heaven and Hell
F Soft cover 
No Jacket. Fine first edition paperback. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Henry; Gertz, Elmer (editor); Lewis, Felice F. (editor) Henry Miller : Years of Trial and Triumph, 1962-1964: The Correspondence of Henry Miller and Elmer Gertz
Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois University Press, 1978 1978 0809308606 / 9780809308606 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed. ISBN:0809308606. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH TWO CLOSED TEARS. INSCRIBED BY GERTZ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (MILLER, HENRY) BAXTER, ANNETTE KAR HENRY MILLER EXPATRIATE
Pittsburgh 1961 FiRST Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
Signed. A VERY GOOD + FIRST EDITION OF THIS PAPERBACK ORIGINAL inscribed by HENRY MILLER. "For Dave, from the Exile back in his Exodus. Henry Miller." 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MILLER, HENRy HENRY MILLER'S BOOK OF FRIENDS
SANTA BARBARA, CAPRA PRESS, 1976 1976 0809540312 / 9780809540310 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Miller, Henry HENRY MILLER: Between Heaven and Hell
Big Sur, Emil White, 1961 1961 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
4to., INSCRIBED BY HENRY MILLER'S GOOD FRIEND, EMIL WHITE, fine in cloth. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Miller, Henry HENRY MILLER: Between Heaven and Hell
1961 1961 Soft cover 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 HENRY, MILLER INSOMNIA OR THE DEVIL AT LARGE
Doubleday 1974 First Edition Hardcover FINE Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MILLER, Henry). JULIEN, Eugene Louis Joseph Delteil
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Essays in Tribute by Eugene Louis Julien, Jacques Madaule, Henry Miller, Henry de Montherlant, Fr Brocade Sewell and F.-J. Temple. 8vo, yellow cloth, pp. viii, 40. Light browning to covers, else a near fine copy in publisher's unprinted wax paper dust jacket. The jacket has a few small chips and short creased tears, else near fine. First edition, limited to 150 numbered copies signed by Henry Miller and Joseph Delteil 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Miller, Henry JOURNEY TO AN ANTIQUE LAND
BEN BEN PRESS 1970 FIRST NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. SLIGHTLY FOXED One of 2000 copies 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thoreau, Henry David and Miller, Henry -Preface LIFE WITHOUT PRINCIPLE
1946 1st Edition 
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Limited Edition. A very nice edition of Thoreau's essays with preface by Henry Miller. Limited to 500 copies. no dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Miller, Henry MAURIZIUS FOREVER
ColT First Edition Near Fine 
Unbound. Pages stitched together. Limited to 500 copies printed by Grabhorn Press. Color illustrations by Henry Miller. Near Fine. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Henry on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Miller, Henry on Arcanabooks.us
Miller, Henry on Bagotbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Betterbookgetter.com
Miller, Henry on Bookcrazy.us
Miller, Henry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Miller, Henry on Boox.ca
Miller, Henry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Ctrarebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Cupboardmaker.com
Miller, Henry on Danglaeserbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Eurolibros.com
Miller, Henry on Goldringbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Jamespepperbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Kathmandubooks.com
Miller, Henry on Leftcoastbooks.us
Miller, Henry on Leonsbookstore.com
Miller, Henry on Lpbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Marblehillbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Maydaybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Miller, Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Njbonline.com
Miller, Henry on Notquitenewstuff.com
Miller, Henry on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Miller, Henry on Oldscrolls.com
Miller, Henry on Patbookman.net
Miller, Henry on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Riversedgebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Seattlebookcenter.com
Miller, Henry on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Tenbestbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Thebookishpelican.com
Miller, Henry on Three-spires.com
Miller, Henry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Waverlybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Williamglynn.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy