Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Henry A Most Unholy Trade
SCarab 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine. FIRST EDITION. Tipped-in frontispiece portrait by Waldo Murray. Original 1/2 brown cloth over decorated boards, upper cover with large drawing of a beetle by Waldo Murray, One of an edition of 100 numbered copies 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Henry, Jr. CONFIDENCE
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1880 1880 Hardcover 
Near fine first in cloth. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Henry CONFIDENCE
Houghton, Osgood and Co. 1880 1880 FiRST Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST WORN AT TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE AND CORNERS. 
Price: 83.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Henry DAISY MILLER
JAMES R. OSGOOD 1883 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH scarce in the first issue "Osgood" binding. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, Henry HAWTHORNE
HARPER, 1879 1879 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN GREY CLOTH. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, Henry Henry James Literary Criticism: Essays on Literature, American Writers, English Writers
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Henry Henry James Literary Criticism: Essays on Literature, American Writers, English Writers
LIBRARY OF AMERICA FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James. HENRY LADY BARBERINA AND OTHER TALES
NEW YORK The UniversAL LIBRARY 1961 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE PICTORIAL WRAPS. ****COVER DESIGN BY EDWARD GOREY**** 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James, Henry LITERARY CRITICISM
NY: Library of America, 1984 1984 0940450224 / 9780940450226 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A fine first in dj. 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James, Henry NOVELS 1871-1880:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: NY: Library of America, 1983 1983 0940450135 / 9780940450134 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James, Henry Picture and Text
Harpers 1853 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE GREEN CLOTH WITH BEAUTIFUL GILT LETTERING 
Price: 44.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James, Henry PORTRAIT OF A LADY
EastON 1978 Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST IN LEATHER ALL EDGES GILT 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James, Henry PORTRAITS OF PLACES
OSGOOD, 1884 1884 Hardcover 
FIRST. Very good minus in original yellow cloth, repaired hinge. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James, Henry SHORT NOVELS OF HENRY JAMES
Dodd 1961 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James, Henry THE AMERICAN SCENE
HOrizon 1967 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A near fine first HARDCOVER IN very good dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James, Henry. THE ART OF TRAVEL.
DOUBLEDAY First Edition Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James, Henry THE AWKWARD AGE
Harper, NY, 1899. 1899 Hardcover 
A near fine first in cloth. 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James, Henry THE COMPLETE PLAYS OF HENRY JAMES
OXFORD FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 30.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James, Henry. The Conquest of London: 1870-1881.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine copy in dj of this hardcover book club edition. Winner of the National Book Award. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James, Henry THE IVORY TOWER
NY SCRIBNERS 1945 First Thus Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Henry on Abdbooksellers.com
James, Henry on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
James, Henry on Bbrownandassoc.net
James, Henry on Beckhambooks.com
James, Henry on Bibliotique.us
James, Henry on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
James, Henry on Boox.ca
James, Henry on Cheapread.com
James, Henry on Chicagorare.com
James, Henry on Cupboardmaker.com
James, Henry on Danglaeserbooks.com
James, Henry on Drakefarmbooks.com
James, Henry on Eastleach-book.co.uk
James, Henry on Elkhornbooks.com
James, Henry on Elpinarillobooks.com
James, Henry on Eurolibros.com
James, Henry on Film-tvtieins.com
James, Henry on Foxfirebooks.com
James, Henry on Goodsheppardbooks.com
James, Henry on Goodwillbooks.com
James, Henry on Hessaybooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Jamespepperbooks.com
James, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
James, Henry on Jrfinebooks.com
James, Henry on Leftcoastbooks.us
James, Henry on Leonsbookstore.com
James, Henry on Marblehillbooks.com
James, Henry on Montclairbookcenter.com
James, Henry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Mysterymikes.com
James, Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
James, Henry on Notquitenewstuff.com
James, Henry on Oldscrolls.com
James, Henry on Resourcebooks.net
James, Henry on Riversedgebooks.com
James, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com
James, Henry on Seattlebookcenter.com
James, Henry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
James, Henry on Tenbestbooks.com
James, Henry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Waverlybooks.com
James, Henry on Wheenobooks.com
James, Henry on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy