Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

GREY, ZANE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GREY, ZANE ARIZONA AMES
HARPER FIRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. STATES FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GREY, ZANE LAST OF THE DUANES
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. FIVE STAR WESTERN 1996 0786206276 / 9780786206278 FINE Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS LOVELY COPY. NO WRITING. VERY CLEAN GET IT FAST IN THE US. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane and Helen Cody Wetmore. LAST OF THE GREAT SCOUTS "Buffalo Bill."
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. 1918 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good copy lacking dj illustrated with black and white pictures of paintings. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GREY, ZANE TALES OF FRESH WATER FISHING
BarNes First Thus Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST THUS IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GREY, ZANE TALES OF THE ANGLER'S ELDORADO NEW ZEALAND
DERRYDALE First Thus Fine 
As New Copy. No dustjacket as issued, bound in Black leather with gold gilt decoration and lettering, all edgesgold gilt. Limited to 2550 copies. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GREY, ZANE TALES OF THE ANGLER'S ELDORADO NEW ZEALAND
HARPER 1926 First Edition NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST STATED IN BLUE CLOTH VERY CLEAN NO WRITING. bright gold on front cover. dull on spine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GREY, ZANE TAPPAN'S BURRO, and other Stories
NY, Harper & Brothers, 1923 1923 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/NEAR FINE. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH CHIP. 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane. THE ARIZONA CLAN
HARPERS First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH SMALL CHIP 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey, Zane. THE RAINBOW TRAIL.
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. 1915 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good copy in dj. First thus-Grosset & Dunlap. Dj is clean and bright with some tiny chips at the heel. Evidence of bookplate removal. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GREY, ZANE THE TRAIL OF THE JAGUAR
1976 First Edition Soft Cover 
Soft Cover. FIRST EDITION.f 500 copies printed. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Number 195. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GREY, ZANE THE VANISHING AMERICAN
Harper 1925 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good/Very Good. V.g. first in d.j. with some minor chipping and tape repairs. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grey, Zane WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND
NY, Harper & Brothers, 1923 1923 Hardcover 
Near fine first in cloth with small spot on spine. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GREY, ZANE on Antiquarius.com
GREY, ZANE on Bbrownandassoc.net
GREY, ZANE on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
GREY, ZANE on Blossombooks.co.uk
GREY, ZANE on Bluecatbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Bookcrazy.us
GREY, ZANE on Brookingsbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Cardinalbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Cozybookcellar.com
GREY, ZANE on Cupboardmaker.com
GREY, ZANE on Danglaeserbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Dragonsheadbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Drakefarmbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Eastleach-book.co.uk
GREY, ZANE on Elpinarillobooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Eurolibros.com
GREY, ZANE on Foxfirebooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Goodwillbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Hessaybooks.co.uk
GREY, ZANE on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
GREY, ZANE on Jamespepperbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Johnbalebooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Leftcoastbooks.us
GREY, ZANE on Leonsbookstore.com
GREY, ZANE on Marblehillbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Montclairbookcenter.com
GREY, ZANE on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Notquitenewstuff.com
GREY, ZANE on Oldprintbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Oldsaratogabooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Oldscrolls.com
GREY, ZANE on Orielisbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Ravenwoodbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Resourcebooks.net
GREY, ZANE on Riversedgebooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Seattlebookcenter.com
GREY, ZANE on Serendipitybooks.com.au
GREY, ZANE on Svbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Tenbestbooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Trasteverebooks.net
GREY, ZANE on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
GREY, ZANE on Waverlybooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Wheenobooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Wintertimebooks.com
GREY, ZANE on Zouchbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy