Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A BURNT OUT CASE
Heinemann FiRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene Graham A Burnt-out Case
Heinemann 1961 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine FIRST edition in dj. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham. A Checklist of Criticism
Texas: Kent State Universoty Press, 1970 1970 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first without dj. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham. A SENSE OF REALITY
VIKING 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. review slip 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham COLLECTED STORIES
VikING First Soft Cover 
A FIRST EDITION of the UNREVISED PROOFS with letter from the publisher IN WRAPS. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham CONTEMPORARY ESSAYS
MaTTHEWS FiRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. INCLUDES GREENE'S ESSAY ON HENRY JAMES. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham. [Sylva Norman editor] CONTEMPORARY ESSAYS 1933.
London, Mathews & Marrot, 1933. 1933 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A near very good copy lacking the dj and with some small bumps. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Man, Felix. Introductions by graham Greene and Jean Cassou Eight European Artists.
HEINEMANN FIRST Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham Graham Greene on Film Collected Film Criticism 1935-1939
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1972 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boardman, Gwenn R. [greene, graham] GRAHAM GREENE THE AESTHETICS OF EXPLORATION.
Gainesville, Univ. of Florida. 1971. 1971 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A very good copy in slightly darkened dj.Closed 1/3" tear to front cover. Serious study of Greene's aesthetics. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham IT'S A BATTLEFIELD
Garden City, Doubleday Doran, 1934 1934 Hardcover 
V.g. first American in cloth with a few spots and small stains, but, still, overall fairly attractive. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene Graham May We Borrow Your Husband
Bodley FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD MINUS DJ. black on dj spine. and chip 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Merle; Rands, Robert L.; Graham, John A. MAYA SCULPTURE
LeDERER FIRST Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST EDTION IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham MODERN NOVELISTS
MACMILLAN, LONDON, 1988 1988 Soft cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham Our Man In Havana
nEW yORK VIKING 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First edition. Very good plus copy in very good plus un-clipped dustjacket. Previous owner's names on endpaper else a very nice collectible copy. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomson, David Cleghorn & and F. W. Bateson (editors); Greene, H. Graham; Acton, Harold; Rowse, A. L.; et al. Oxford Poetry 1923
New York: D. Appleton, 1923 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Near fine copy lacking scarce dj. Graham Greene's first book appearance. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greene Graham OXFORD POETRY, 1923, Edited By David Cleghorn Thomson, F.W. Bateson
APPLETON FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
GRAHAME GREENE'S lST PUBLISHED APPEARANCE, a near fine first American in d.j. with chipping along top edge, short tear on half-title. Nice, bright jacket. 
Price: 159.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greene Graham OXFORD POETRY, 1923, Edited By David Cleghorn Thomson, F.W. Bateson
APPLETON FiRST Hardcover 
GRAHAME GREENE'S lST PUBLISHED APPEARANCE, a near fine first American no d.j. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greene Graham SHADES OF GREENE: THE TELEVISED STORIES OF GRAHAM GREENE
Bodley 1975 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS not issued in a dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greene, Graham. THE CAPTAIN AND THE ENEMY.
Viking 1988 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First edition. Uncorrected proof fine in blue wraps. 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Antiquarius.com
Greene, Graham on Artsolo.net
Greene, Graham on Bagotbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bbrownandassoc.net
Greene, Graham on Beckhambooks.com
Greene, Graham on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Blossombooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Boox.ca
Greene, Graham on Brookingsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Brooklynbooks.us
Greene, Graham on Chicagorare.com
Greene, Graham on Cozybookcellar.com
Greene, Graham on Ctrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Cupboardmaker.com
Greene, Graham on Drakefarmbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Elpinarillobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Eurolibros.com
Greene, Graham on Film-tvtieins.com
Greene, Graham on Foxfirebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Jamespepperbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Johnbalebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Kathmandubooks.com
Greene, Graham on Leftcoastbooks.us
Greene, Graham on Leonsbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Lpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Maydaybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Greene, Graham on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Oldscrolls.com
Greene, Graham on Patbookman.net
Greene, Graham on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Riversedgebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Greene, Graham on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Tenbestbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Theavocadopit.com
Greene, Graham on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Waverlybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wheenobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy