Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A BURNT OUT CASE
Heinemann FiRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene Graham A Burnt-out Case
VIKING 1961 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine FIRST edition in dj. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham. A Checklist of Criticism
Texas: Kent State Universoty Press, 1970 1970 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first without dj. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham. A SENSE OF REALITY
VIKING 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. review slip 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 OVENDEN, GRAHAM A VICTORIAN ALBUM
DA CAPO First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McHENRY, PAUL GRAHAM ADOBE AND RAMMED EARTH BUILDINGS
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1984 1984 0471876771 / 9780471876779 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. HARD COVER. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Graham, Paul AMERICAN KNIGHTS
Germany Steidl 2003 388243919X / 9783882439199 FIRST Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WHITE CLOTH NO DJ. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Graham, EDWARD H. BOTANICAL STUDIES IN THE UINTA BASIN OF UTAH AND COLORADO
PITTSBURGH AnnaLS OF THE CARNEGIE MUSEUM 1937 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE WRAPS. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED ON THE FRONT COVER. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham COLLECTED STORIES
VikING First Soft Cover 
A FIRST EDITION of the UNREVISED PROOFS with letter from the publisher IN WRAPS. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Graham COMPOSING PICTURES
VAN NOSTRAND FIRST Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham CONTEMPORARY ESSAYS
MaTTHEWS FiRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. INCLUDES GREENE'S ESSAY ON HENRY JAMES. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham. [Sylva Norman editor] CONTEMPORARY ESSAYS 1933.
London, Mathews & Marrot, 1933. 1933 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A near very good copy lacking the dj and with some small bumps. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Man, Felix. Introductions by graham Greene and Jean Cassou Eight European Artists.
HEINEMANN FIRST Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nown, Graham ELEMENTARY MY DEAR WATSON: Sherlock Holmes Centenary: His Life and Times
Salem, 1986 1986 0881622613 / 9780881622614 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. Large, lots of photos. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCann, Graham FAWLTY TOWERS
0340898119 / 9780340898116 FiRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, Graham Graham Greene on Film Collected Film Criticism 1935-1939
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1972 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Boardman, Gwenn R. [greene, graham] GRAHAM GREENE THE AESTHETICS OF EXPLORATION.
Gainesville, Univ. of Florida. 1971. 1971 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A very good copy in slightly darkened dj.Closed 1/3" tear to front cover. Serious study of Greene's aesthetics. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Graham, Sean Hippo's Coup
London WEIDENFELD & Nicholson 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First British edition fine in fine dj. Label of film company inside front cover.A beautiful copy. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greene, Graham IT'S A BATTLEFIELD
Garden City, Doubleday Doran, 1934 1934 Hardcover 
V.g. first American in cloth with a few spots and small stains, but, still, overall fairly attractive. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Graham, ShIRLEY JEAN BAPTISTE POINTE DESABLE
MESSNER First Edition Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Abookstop.com
Greene, Graham on Alliedbookcompany.com
Greene, Graham on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Areadershaven.com
Greene, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
Greene, Graham on Blinebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Booksliquidation.com
Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greene, Graham on C-books.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
Greene, Graham on Chapter1.co.za
Greene, Graham on Christianbookbag.com
Greene, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Deansbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Elpinarillobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
Greene, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hammondsbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Just-us-books.com
Greene, Graham on Kjcactus.com
Greene, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Nomadestore.com
Greene, Graham on Odonoghuebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Oldprintbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Phatpocket.com
Greene, Graham on Primrosehillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Sackofbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Springystreasures.com
Greene, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Storbecks.com
Greene, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com
Greene, Graham on Tatteredjacket.com
Greene, Graham on Washburn-books.com
Greene, Graham on Wfsandercombe.com
Greene, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy