Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue "F" is for Fugitive
New York, New York, U.S.A. HOLT 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue A IS FOR ALIBI
HOlt Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST BOMC IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition, first printing INSCRIBED by Grafton in full on the title page. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. Number line begins with a "1." Dust jacket price is $12.95. book feels unread. 
Price: 1837.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition, second printing signed by Grafton in full on the title page. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. Number line begins with a "2." Dust jacket price is $16.95. book feels unread. 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue B IS FOR BURGLAR
HOlt 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First Edition/THIRD Printing . A fine copy in fine dj SIGNED BY GRAFTON 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue C IS FOR CORPSE
HOlt 1986 0030018889 / 9780030018886 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION SECOND PRINTING IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue D Is for Deadbeat: Kinsey Mill Hone Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805002480 / 9780805002485 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition, signed by Grafton in full on title page. Fine first in fine dustjacket with full number line beginning with a "1." Price on front lap is $15.95. Slight fading to spine. A beautiful collectible copy. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition, signed on the title page. A flawless fine copy in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 246.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue F IS FOR FUGITIVE
NEW YORK HOLT, 1989 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue F IS FOR FUGITIVE
HOlt First Hardcover Fine NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue G IS FOR GUMSHOE
HOlt First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. INSCRIBED TO A HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue H IS FOR HOMICIDE
HOlt First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. INSCRIBED TO A HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue K IS FOR KILLER
Henry Holt & Co 1993 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue L IS FOR LAWLESS
Henry Holt & Co First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. JUST SIGNED 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue M IS FOR MALICE
Henry Holt & Co First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. JUST SIGNED 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Abooktrader.com
Grafton, Sue on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Grafton, Sue on Bbrownandassoc.net
Grafton, Sue on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Bluecatbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Boox.ca
Grafton, Sue on Brickroadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Brookingsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Cardinalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Cheapread.com
Grafton, Sue on Chicagorare.com
Grafton, Sue on Crazy4bookz.com
Grafton, Sue on Elpinarillobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Eurolibros.com
Grafton, Sue on Film-tvtieins.com
Grafton, Sue on Foxfirebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Goodwillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Jamespepperbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Johnbalebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Kathmandubooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Leftcoastbooks.us
Grafton, Sue on Leonsbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Marblehillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mixdbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Montclairbookcenter.com
Grafton, Sue on Mysterymikes.com
Grafton, Sue on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldprintbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldscrolls.com
Grafton, Sue on Orielisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Patbookman.net
Grafton, Sue on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Resourcebooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Riversedgebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Sceneofthecrime.net
Grafton, Sue on Seattlebookcenter.com
Grafton, Sue on Storbecks.com
Grafton, Sue on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Svbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Tenbestbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Waverlybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wheenobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy