Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

GOULD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GOULD ANOMALIES AND CURIOSITIES OF MEDICINE
JULIAN 1956 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COzzens, James Gould COCK PIT
MORROW FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GOULD, CHESTER DICK TRACY THE THIRTIES: TOMMYGUNS AND HARD TIMES
NY, WELLFLEET, 1990 1990 1555216218 / 9781555216214 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine copy in dj. Oversized with lots of illustrations. 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GOULD, CHESTER Dick Tracy: 1941-1942
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Idea & Design Works Llc 2009 1600103952 / 9781600103957 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, Stephen Jay EIGHT LITTLE PIGGIES
NY, NORTON, 191993 039303416X / 9780393034165 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee, ARTHUR GOULD NO PARACHUTE
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. HARPER 1991 0809496127 / 9780809496129 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GOULD, CHESTER THE CELEBRATED CASES DICK TRACY 1931-1951
BONANZA FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. QUARTO GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GOULD, CHESTER The Complete Chester Gould's Dick Tracy 2: Dailies & Sundays 1933-1935
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Idea & Design Works Llc 2007 1600100376 / 9781600100376 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GOULD, CHESTER The Complete Chester Gould's Dick Tracy Dailies & Sundays, Volume Five: 1938-1939
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Idea & Design Works Llc FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GOULD, CHESTER The Complete Dick Tracy 1942-1944
San DIuego IDW Publishing 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, fine in fine dustjacket. Volume 8 in the hit series. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GOULD on Arccbooks.com
GOULD on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
GOULD on Borgasorusbooks.com
GOULD on Chippawabooks.com
GOULD on Crawfordsnautical.com
GOULD on Hammondsbooks.net
GOULD on Kjcactus.com
GOULD on Magadhbookrus.com
GOULD on Nomadestore.com
GOULD on Royaloakbookshop.net
GOULD on Sackofbooks.com
GOULD on Sales.acornbookshop.com
GOULD on Senecavalleybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy