Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gores, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gores, Joe 32 Cadillacs
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS 1992 0892962984 / 9780892962983 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gores, Joe A Time Of Predators
New York Random House 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed
First edition signed on the title page. A fine copy in very good dustjacket that has a 1" closed tear. A very nice collectible copy of this rare book. Includes a handwritten note from a famous Hollywood producer thanking Joe Gores for signing his books. 
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gores, Joe CASES
PUTNAM First Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 11.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gores, Joe CONTRACT
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS 1996 0892965924 / 9780892965922 First Fine Signed
a fine first of the advance reading copy SIGNED. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gores, Joe CONTRACT
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gores, Joe DEAD SKIP
RANDOM 1972 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY GORES 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gores, Joe FINAL NOTICE
RANDOM 0892962984 / 9780892962983 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY GORES 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gores, Joe Gone, No Forwarding
New York Random House 1978 0394411919 / 9780394411910 First Edition Hard Cover Fine near Fine Signed
First edition signed by Joe Gores on the title page. Fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Very pretty collectible copy. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gores, Joe HAMMETT
PUTNAM First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gores, Joe INTERFACE
EVANS 1974 0892962984 / 9780892962983 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY GORES 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gores, Joe MENACED ASSASSIN
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gores, Joe WOLF TIME
ST. MARTINS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gores, Joe on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Aurorabookshop.com
Gores, Joe on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gores, Joe on Bibliobeast.com
Gores, Joe on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Bookcastle.us
Gores, Joe on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Booklot.net
Gores, Joe on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gores, Joe on Brookingsbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gores, Joe on Cozybookcellar.com
Gores, Joe on Crazy4bookz.com
Gores, Joe on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gores, Joe on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gores, Joe on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gores, Joe on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Johnbalebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Kbookscanada.com
Gores, Joe on Kovachbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Leonsbookstore.com
Gores, Joe on Longfellowspdx.com
Gores, Joe on Lpbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Marchharebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gores, Joe on Mysterymikes.com
Gores, Joe on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gores, Joe on Parigibooks.com
Gores, Joe on Patbookman.net
Gores, Joe on Psychobabel.eu
Gores, Joe on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gores, Joe on Sceneofthecrime.net
Gores, Joe on Seattlebookcenter.com
Gores, Joe on Thatusedbookstore.com
Gores, Joe on Thebookscene.com
Gores, Joe on Thebooksend.com
Gores, Joe on Thegreatbookescape.com
Gores, Joe on Topshelfbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Trivillagebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Gores, Joe on Waverlybooks.com
Gores, Joe on Wfsandercombe.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy