Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore writing as Katherine Everard A Star's Progress
DUTTON 1950 First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
Signed. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. TIPPED IN SIGNATURE. Gore Vidal's scarcest book. with tipped in signature. Vidal's scarcest pseudonym. Vidal's rarest book, issued pseudonymously after he was unofficially blacklisted following The City and the Pillar. Unlike the "Edgar Box" mysteries, Vidal revealed his authorship of A Star's Progress only reluctantly, and not until the 1980s. The name "Everard" was taken from a famous gay bathhouse in New York. Gore Vidal will not sign this book and up until a few years ago he denied he wrote it. 
Price: 1200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore. At Home: Essays 1982-1988.
Random 1988 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First edition, uncoorected proof in wrappers. This proof has the original title "Time For A Change" printed on the cover and spine and the new title is added in hand. A scarce and interesting earliest issue of this title and an important addition to any significant collection of Gore Vidal books. Near fine with slight discoloration to wraps. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore. At Home: Essays 1982-1988.
Random 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore Best Television Plays
NEW YORK BALLANTINE 1956 First Edition Hardcover Vey Good 
First edition. Very good plus copy no dust jacket. Includes Vidal's first appearance of Visit to a Small Planet, and plays by Paddy Chayefsky, Horton Foote & Rod Serling. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vidal, Gore Burr
RANDOM 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY GORE VIDAL 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore BURR
Heinemann 1974 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
First British edition about fine in dj with sunned spine. SIGNED. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore. CREATION
RANDOM First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vidal, Gore DARK GREEN, BRIGHT RED
NEW YORK DUTTON 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION LACKING THE DUSTJACKET. CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Box, Edgar; Gore Vidal DEATH IN THE FIFTH POSITION
New York, New York, U.S.A. Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890609 / 9780922890606 Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDBACK IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Box, Edgar; Gore Vidal DEATH IN THE FIFTH POSITION
DuTTON 1962 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY GORE VIDAL 
Price: 661.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vidal, Gore DRUGS
BaKCHOS, 1992 
A MAGAZINE WITH AN ESSAY BY GORE VIDAL ENTITLED DRUGS. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vidal, Gore Duluth
RANDOM First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vidal, Gore HOLLYWOOD
Random 1990 2877060934 / 9782877060936 FiRST Soft Cover 
A near fine first of the UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vidal, Gore HOLLYWOOD
RANDOM 1990 0394581423 / 9780394581422 First Edition New Signed
First Edition. One of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by Vidal. As new in like slipcase STILL IN SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vidal, Gore HOLLYWOOD, a Novel of America in the 1920's
Random FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED BY VIDAL, a fine first in d.j. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vidal Gore HOMAGE TO DANIEL SHAYS
Random FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON FEP 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vidal, Gore IMPERIAL AMERICA
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nation Books 2004 1560255854 / 9781560255857 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
AS NEW FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vidal, Gore IN A YELLOW WOOD
DuTTON FiRST Very Good Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION STATED NO DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Vidal, Gore KALKI
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. NY, RandoM, 1978 0394420535 / 9780394420530 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vidal, Gore LIIVE FROM GOLGOTHA
NY, RandoM Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Antiquarius.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Cardinalbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Cozybookcellar.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Crazy4bookz.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Cupboardmaker.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Eurolibros.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Film-tvtieins.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Foxfirebooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Goodwillbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Hkbooksonline.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Johnbalebooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Kellybooks.net
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Leonsbookstore.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Lpbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Marblehillbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Maydaybooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Mysterymikes.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Nightheronbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Oldprintbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Oldscrolls.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Opendoorbooks.us
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Patbookman.net
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Riversedgebooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Tenbestbooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Thebookishpelican.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Waverlybooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Websterbookstore.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Wheenobooks.com
Vidal, Gore Writing As Katherine Everard on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy