Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William A FABLE
RANDOM First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. owners name price clipped. torn cloth on top corner. has 8/54 on dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faulkner, William; Brodsky, Louis Daniel (editor); Hamblin, Robert W. (editor) Battle Cry : A Screenplay (vol. 4) (Center for the Study of Southern Culture Ser.)
Jackson, MS, U.S.A.: University Press of Mississippi, 1985 1985 0878052534 / 9780878052530 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
ISBN:0878052534. FIRST EDITION. A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE.". . . written between April and August 1943, represents one of Faulkner's major contributions to Hollyw ood's massive propaganda effort of behalf of the Allied cause during World War II. Had it been produced, the screenplay would have been an epic film of at least three hours and with a production cost of many millions." . 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faulkner, William COLLECTED STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER
Random, 1950 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FOURTH PRINTING IN DJ WITH 1/2 SPINE MISSING SIGNED BY AUTHOR MARIETTA WOLF. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faulkner, William COUNTRY LAWYER AND OTHER STORIES FOR THE SCREEN
First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faulkner, William ESSAYS, SPEECHES AND PUBLIC LETTERS
RANDOM House FIRST Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faulkner, William ESSAYS, SPEECHES AND PUBLIC LETTERS
Random House First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faulkner, William FATHER ABRAHAM
RANDOM First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in DJ. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Faulkner, William FATHER ABRAHAM
RANDOM FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Faulkner, William FAULKNER'S COUNTY: TALES OF YOKNAPATAWPHA COUNTY
London, Chatto, 1955 1955 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Faulkner, William FAULKNER, a Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collectionn, Volume IV: BATTLE CRY, a Screenplay by William Faulkner
Jackson, University Press of Mississippi, 1985 1985 0878052283 / 9780878052288 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faulkner, William KNIGHT'S GAMBIT
Random 1949 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. Signed on the title page in pencil. Trade editions are notoriously scarce. 
Price: 5512.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Faulkner, William LIGHT IN AUGUST
NY, Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, 1932 1932 Hardcover 
Waterstained through, a first in cloth. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Faulkner, William PYLON
HarRISON SMITH 
First SeCOND. A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. SAM FULLER'S BOOKPLATE. This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Faulkner, William REQUIEM FOR A NUN
RANDOM 1951 First Edition near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE NO DJ. ****FROM THE LIBRARY OF SAM FULLER. FAMOUS HOLLYWOOD FILM DIRECTOR. COMES WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY**** 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Faulkner, William Requiem for a Nun [1st Edition in 1st State DJ]
RANDOM 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE IN FIRST STATE DJ. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Faulkner, William. SANCTUARY.
RANDOM, 1981 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Faulkner, William THE COLLECTED STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER
NY Random 1948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER NO DJ. SIGNED by novelist Marietta Wolff. 
Price: 17.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Faulkner, William THE FABLE
NY, Random House, 1954 1954 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
V.g. first in d.j., sunned at spine. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Faulkner, William THE REIVERS
FRANKLIN 1983 FiRST Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST IN LEATHER. BOOKPLATE 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Faulkner, William. THE REIVERS.
FIRST EDITION LIBRARY FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION FACSIMILE IN slightly rubbed dj in slipcase with booknotes card 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Abooktrader.com
Faulkner, William on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Faulkner, William on Bbrownandassoc.net
Faulkner, William on Beckhambooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bibliotique.us
Faulkner, William on Bluecatbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Faulkner, William on Boox.ca
Faulkner, William on Brickroadbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Brooklynbooks.us
Faulkner, William on Cheapread.com
Faulkner, William on Chicagorare.com
Faulkner, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Faulkner, William on Danglaeserbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Drakefarmbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Eurolibros.com
Faulkner, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Faulkner, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jamespepperbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Faulkner, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Lpbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Marblehillbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Faulkner, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Nightheronbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Faulkner, William on Oldprintbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Oldscrolls.com
Faulkner, William on Patbookman.net
Faulkner, William on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Resourcebooks.net
Faulkner, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Seattlebookcenter.com
Faulkner, William on Svbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Waverlybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy