Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. BITS OF PARADISE.
BODLEY 1973 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A near fine first in dj of the uncommon first British edition. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, F. SCOTT CORRESPONDENCE OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
RANDOM FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. EDITED BY MATTHEW BRUCCOLI AND MARGARET DUGGAN. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Phillips, Larry W. (editor) F. Scott Fitzgerald on Writing
EquATION 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Fine. AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT F. Scott Fitzgerald on Writing
NY SCRIBNERS 0684185164 / 9780684185163 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT LETTERS TO HIS DAUGHTER.
1965 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine first in d.j. (price-clipped.) 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzgerald, F. Scott On WRITING
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. SCRIBNER 1986 0684185164 / 9780684185163 FiRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, F. Scott SCREENPLAY FOR THREE COMRADES, by Erich Maria Remargue
Carbondale, Southern Illinois, 1978 1978 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT TENDER IS THE NIGHT
SCRIBNERS Magazine FIRST Soft cover Very Good 
TRUE FIRST EDITION *** TENDER IS THE NIGHT in Scribners Magazine, January through April, 1934, first edition, three volumes - Missing one month - IN HANDMADE CLAMSHELL BOX - True first edition- 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT THE BEAUTIFUL AND DAMNED
London Grey Walls FIRST Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS IN DJ. WITH AUTHOR DEREK MARLOWES BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. The Crack-Up
New Directions 
First edition, later issue with black ink on title page. A very good copy no dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT THE GREAT GATSBY
EastON Fine 
A FINE RED FULL LEATHER WITH SILK BOOKMARK WITH COLLECTOR'S NOTES 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. The Pat Hobby Stories
SCRIBNERS 1970 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT THE PRICE WAS HIGH, the Last Uncollected Stories
HARcourt FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. OWNER NAME ON FEP 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE SHORT STORIES OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
NY, Scribner's, 1989 1989 0684191601 / 9780684191607 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Bookplate, overall a near fine copy in d.j. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fitzgerald, F. SCOTT THE STORIES of F. SCOTT FITZGERALD.
FRanklin FiRST Hardcover 
Fine copy in leather. 
Price: 40.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fitzgerald, F. SCOTT THE VEGETABLE, or from President to Postman
NY: Scribner's, 1923 1923 Hardcover 
Spine a bit dull o/w a fine clean first in cloth. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fitzgerald, F. ScotT THIS SIDE OF PARADISE
Scribner 1st Edition Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION LATER PRINTING FROM 1920. GREEN CLOTH. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fitzgerald, F. SCOTT THREE COMRADES
1978 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj with closed tear 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Betterbookgetter.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Bookwebpages.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Boox.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Brickroadbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Brookingsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Cheapread.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Collinsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Cupboardmaker.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Eurolibros.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Film-tvtieins.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Foxfirebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Goodwillbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Grendelbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Johnbalebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Leonsbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Lpbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Marblehillbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Oldprintbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Peakirkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Riversedgebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Tenbestbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Thebooksend.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Thedustjacket.biz
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Waverlybooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Websterbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott & Zelda. on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy