Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Waugh, Evelyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh, Evelyn A HANDFUL OF DUST
little Brown 1944 NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE hardcover in DJ. RED CLOTH 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waugh, Evelyn LOVE AMONG THE RUINS
London ChaPMAN AND HALL 1953 FirsT EDITION Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN near fine dj. small closed tear. no writing not price clipped 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waugh, Evelyn MEN AT ARMS
little Brown 1952 FIRST Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waugh, Evelyn OFFICERS AND GENTLEMEN
little Brown 1955 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good FIRST IN RED DJ. STATES FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Waugh, Evelyn OFFICERS AND GENTLEMEN
BOSTON LITTLE BROWN 1955 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SUNNED SPINE. FRAYED SPINE. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waugh, Evelyn OFFICERS AND GENTLEMEN
LITTLE BROWN 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good REPRINT IN RED DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Waugh, Evelyn SCOTT-KING'S MODERN EUROPE
LITTLE BROWN 1949 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Waugh, Evelyn SWORD OF HONOUR
LITTLE BROWN First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Waugh, Evelyn The Complete Stories of Evelyn Waugh
LITTLE BROWN 1999 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Waugh, Evelyn THE LOVED ONE
Boston LITTLE BROWN 1948 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ. WITH BOOKPLATE OF NOVELIST MARITTA WOLFF. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Waugh, Evelyn. The Ordeal Of Gilbert Pinfold.
little Brown FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Waugh, Evelyn TOURIST IN AFRICA
Boston LITTLE BROWN 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. SUNNED SPINE. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Waugh, Evelyn UNCONDITIONAL SURRENDER
CHAPMAN AND HALL 1st Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Waugh, Evelyn When the Going Was Good.
Boston LITTLE BROWN 1947 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Very Good Plus/Very Good. First edition. Nice collectible copy would be fine except for slight foxing to endpaper and light wear to dj. Previously owned by a famed TV comedy writer with his name written on endpaper. 
Price: 35.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waugh, Evelyn on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Betterbookgetter.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Blossombooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Boox.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Brickroadbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Cozybookcellar.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Crazy4bookz.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ctrarebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Cupboardmaker.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Drakefarmbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Elpinarillobooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Eurolibros.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Film-tvtieins.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Foxfirebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Georgejefferybooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Goodwillbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Hkbooksonline.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Jamespepperbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Leftcoastbooks.us
Waugh, Evelyn on Leonsbookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Lpbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Marblehillbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Njbonline.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Oldscrolls.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Pendleburys.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Seattlebookcenter.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Tenbestbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Thebookishpelican.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Thedustjacket.biz
Waugh, Evelyn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Waverlybooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Websterbookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Wheenobooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy