Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ellroy, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellroy, James AMERICAN TABLOID
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO:CRAIG & PATTY GRAHAM--THIS BOOK DOOM! JAMES ELLROY. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellroy, James BECAUSE THE NIGHT
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellroy, James BECAUSE THE NIGHT
MYSTERIOUS 1986 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed. ISBN:089296071x. First Edition. Fine first in d.j. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR GREAT ASSOCIATION COPY! We published SILENT TERROR! TO: CRAIG & PATTI GRAHAM-- WOOOO! YOU ARE THE UNDISPUTED BOOK RULERS OF WESTWOOD BLVD! PRAISE! PRAISE! TO YOUR BENEVOLENT DICTATORSHIP! James Ellroy. EARLY SIGNATURE 
Price: 472.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James BLOOD ON THE MOON
MYSTERIOUS 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 77.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellroy, James BLOOD ON THE MOON
MYSTERIOUS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. tiny bit of foxing. Inscribed by Ellroy- TO CRAIG & PATTI GRAHAM--NOBLE BOOKER, DIG THIS 'NOIR! TALE-- AND DIG MY THANX FOR YOUR SUPERB HELP ON THE L.A. END OF MY KAREER KINGDOM.WARMLY James Ellroy! early signature. GREAT ASSOCIATION COPY! We published SILENT TERROR! 
Price: 330.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem
AVON 1981 FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellroy, James BROWN'S REQUIEM
ALLISON FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine/Fine. AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ OF AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK 
Price: 341.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellroy, James Clandestine
London ALLIuson & Busby 1984 0850315700 / 9780850315707 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First hardcover edition, like new in dust jacket and signed on the half title page. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellroy, James CLANDESTINE
AVON FIRST Soft Cover NEAR FINE Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL INSCRIBED -"TO PATTI & CRAIG GRAHAM KILL ME! EAT ME! FEEDME! FUCK ME! DIE! James Ellroy" 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellroy, James CLANDESTINE
London ALLison and Busby FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY ELLROY-- TO CRAIG & PATTI GRAHA--NOVLE BOOKERS, PARTAKE OF THIS WITCHES BREW OF SLIME, CRIME SLEAZEDOGS DROPPING DIMES! FEEL THE HEAT OF THE DOOMED '50'S. Great Assoication copy ! first signing in LA. EARLY SIGNATURE! 
Price: 735.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellroy, James CRIME WAVE
CENTURY First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
As NEW!!!!!!!!!!! A fine first edition in dustjacket of the only hardcover edition. Small printing. Published in US in paper. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ellroy, James HOLLYWOOD NOCTURES
NY, PeNSLER, 1994 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes
New York, New York, U.S.A. New YoRK: OTTO PENZLER, 1994 1994 1883402549 / 9781883402549 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
Fine. Uncorrected Advance Proof. Octavo. A nice copy of the first edition, Uncorrected Proof, which is accompanied by a Promotional Letter from Penzler. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellroy, James. HOLLYWOOD NOCTURNES.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Otto Penzler Books 1994 1883402549 / 9781883402549 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. Signed by Ellroy. Fine copy in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ellroy, James L.A. CONFIDENTIAL
MYSTERIOUS 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. slightly cocked. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ellroy, James L.A. CONFIDENTIAL
MYSTERIOUS 1990 First Edition Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ellroy, James L.A. CONFIDENTIAL
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. inscribed BY THE AUTHOR- first printing. inscribed to Hollywood producer. WOMBAT SLASH! 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ellroy, James L.A. Confidential
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1990 0892962933 / 9780892962938 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
First edition. A near fine copy in near fine dj 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ellroy, James. L.A. CONFIDENTIAL.
WARNER 1997 First Edition Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
NEAR FINE. A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS SIGNED BY ELLROY AND DIRECTOR/ SCREENWRITER CURTIS HANSEN. MOVIE EDITION. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ellroy, James SILENT TERROR
AVON 1986 FIRST Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL FIRST EDITION - inscribed "TO CRAIG AND PATTI GRAHAM RAGE, RAGE, RAGE--IN FOND APPRECIATION OF OUR LIMITED EDITION KOLLABORATION-JAMES ELLROY" Great Assoication copy . We published the signed limited edition. 
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellroy, James on Abooktrader.com
Ellroy, James on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Ellroy, James on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ellroy, James on Bibliobeast.com
Ellroy, James on Bookcrazy.us
Ellroy, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ellroy, James on Bookwebpages.com
Ellroy, James on Brooklynbooks.us
Ellroy, James on Champandmabel.com
Ellroy, James on Chicagorare.com
Ellroy, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ellroy, James on Crazy4bookz.com
Ellroy, James on Ctrarebooks.com
Ellroy, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ellroy, James on Eurolibros.com
Ellroy, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Ellroy, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ellroy, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Hkbooksonline.com
Ellroy, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ellroy, James on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ellroy, James on Joyce-royce.com
Ellroy, James on Kbookscanada.com
Ellroy, James on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ellroy, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Ellroy, James on Lowestcostbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Maplehillbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ellroy, James on Mysterymikes.com
Ellroy, James on Patbookman.net
Ellroy, James on Riversedgebooks.com
Ellroy, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ellroy, James on Sceneofthecrime.net
Ellroy, James on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ellroy, James on Texasbooklady.com
Ellroy, James on Thebooksend.com
Ellroy, James on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Waverlybooks.com
Ellroy, James on Waynesbooks.net
Ellroy, James on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Ellroy, James on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy