Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ellison, Harlan (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellison, Harlan (editor) Again, Dangerous Visions.
Doubleday FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s)
Very Good plus in dj. First edition earliest issue with code 7 on page 760. SIGNED by Harlan Ellison on the title page. Bookplate. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ELLISON, HARLAN AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS: 46 ORIGINAL STORIES EDITED BY HARLAN ELLISON
New York Doubleday 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. SIGNED BY HARLAN ELLISION. PREV OWNERS STAMP ON FEP. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ELLISON, HARLAN AN EDGE IN MY VOICE
Donning FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. AS NEW IN SLIPCASE SIGNED #448 of 1200 copies. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ELLISON, HARLAN Medea harlan's World signed By Ray Bradbury
Bantam 1985 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. A first edition IN DJ. SIGNED BY RAY BRADBURY. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ELLISON, HARLAN, and Jacek Yerka Mind Fields
BEVERLY HILLS, MORPHEUS, 1994 1994 0962344796 / 9780962344794 F Soft cover 
First trade edition, oversize paperback in wraps with large crease in lower front corner and small crease to lower rear, else near fine. 33 Ellison stories with 34 full color Yerka paintings. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ELLISON, HARLAN PARTNERS IN WONDER
WALKER FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ELLISON, HARLAN & Edward Bryant. Phoenix Without Ashes.
Savoy FIRST Near Fine 
ISBN:0861300033. First edition. A near fine copy in brite foil cover with 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ELLISON, HARLAN SHATTERDAY
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ELLISON, HARLAN SPIDER KISS
New York, New York, U.S.A. Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890544 / 9780922890545 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first IN DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ELLISON, HARLAN WATCHING
Underwood-Miller 1989 0887330673 / 9780887330674 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A fine first in dj. INSCRIBED on the title page. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ELLISON, HARLAN WATCHING
Underwood-Miller 1989 0887330673 / 9780887330674 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Aldertonbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Bagotbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Beasleybooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Bibliobeast.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Bookcrazy.us
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Chicagorare.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Cupboardmaker.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Goodwillbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Grendelbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Hkbooksonline.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Johnbalebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Jondalbook.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Kathmandubooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Kbookscanada.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Kovachbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Leonardshoup.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Leonsbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Lpbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Maplehillbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Patbookman.net
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Peakirkbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Pellabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Scifietc.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Snowdensbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Tenbestbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Thebooksend.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Thedustjacket.biz
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Topshelfbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Trivillagebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Waverlybooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Websterbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Withywindlebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (editor) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy