Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J ANABASIS
New York: HARCOURT BRACE, 1938 1938 FIRST Hardcover NEAR 
FIRST EDITION. A NEAR FINE COPY IN BLACK BOARDS WITH a few spots. No dj. 
Price: 27.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliot, T. S. Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. HARcourt 1952 015121185X / 9780151211852 Hardcover Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Hardcover trade edition vg in vg dustjacket protected by mylar cover. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eliot, T.S. ESSAYS ANCIENT AND MODERN
Harcourt 1936 FIRST Very Good 
A very good first no dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eliot, T. S. For Lancelot Andrewes: Essays on Style and Order
Doubleday 1929 FIRST Fine 
A NERA FINE FIRST NO DJ. OWNERS NAME 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eliot, T.S. INVENTIONS OF THE MARCH HARE: POEMS 1909-1917
HARcourt Brace FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN price clipped dj. Owner's name. 
Price: 12.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eliot, T.S. John Dryden
Holliday 1932 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
First edition of this uncommon title printed in an edition of only 1,000 copies. Book is near fine with minor binbding wear at the crown of the spine and dj is very good with some darkening and a 2/3" chip to top of front cover. Original price intact on the fragile dj. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eliot, T.S. John Dryden: The Poet, the Dramatist, the Critic. 68pp.
First Thus Hardcover 
Hard Cover. Fine. A hardcover facsimile of the first edition this was published in 1976. Must be a very small printing because it is a bound xerox from Ann Arbor. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eliot, T.S. MARINA
Faber First Edition Soft cover VERY 
First edition. VERY GOOD first in wraps. Issued as Aerial Poems #24. cover detached.With Drawings by McKnight Kauffer 
Price: 165.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eliot, T. S., Illustrated by Gorey, Edward Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1982 First Edition. Soft cover As New Gorey, Edward (illustrator) 
A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eliot, T. S., Illustrated by Gorey, Edward Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
Faber Hardcover As New As New Gorey, Edward (illustrator) 
AS NEW HARDCOVER IN DJ. ILLUSTRATED BY EDWARD GOREY. REPRINT 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eliot, T.S. SELECTED ESSAYS
NEW YORK NY, Harcourt Brace, Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD COPY IN DJ. BOOK PLATE 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eliot, T. S., THE ELDER STATESMAN
Farrar FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eliot, T. S., THE FILM OF MURDER
Faber FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eliot, T.S. THE IDEA OF A CHRISTIAN SOCIETY
Harcourt 1940 FIRST Very Good 
FIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD COPY NO DJ. STATED FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eliot, T.S. The Letters OF T.S. ELIOT
FABER FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. PHOTOS. 
Price: 11.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eliot, T.S. The ROCK
Harcourt 1934 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good. First. A VERY GOOD IN DJ. 
Price: 60.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Beckhambooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Betterbookgetter.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Bibliotique.us
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Blossombooks.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Brickroadbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Brooklynbooks.us
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Chicagorare.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Covertocoverbooks.ca
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Cozybookcellar.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Ctrarebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Eastleach-book.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Eurolibros.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Georgejefferybooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Goodwillbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Hessaybooks.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Jamespepperbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Johnbalebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Jrfinebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Kellybooks.net
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Leftcoastbooks.us
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Leonsbookstore.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Marblehillbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Montclairbookcenter.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Oldprintbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Oldsaratogabooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Oldscrolls.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Opendoorbooks.us
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Patbookman.net
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Pendleburys.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Penobscotbooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Resourcebooks.net
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Riversedgebooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Rwmilitarybooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Seattlebookcenter.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Serendipitybooks.com.au
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Texasbooklady.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Waverlybooks.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Websterbookstore.com
[ELIOT, T. S.] PERSE, ST.-J on Wheenobooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy