Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gorey, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gorey, Edward A TOY THEATRE DRACULA
SCRIBNERS 1979 First Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SPIRAL BOUND PAPERBACK. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY
NY Putnam 1972 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED TO CAROL CHANNING by a friend. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GorEY, EDWARD CATEGORY
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. AdamA 1986 0915361558 / 9780915361557 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GorEY, EDWARD CATEGORY
GothAM BOOK MART FIRST Fine 
First edition. A fine first in BLUE wraps. Slight fading to spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gorey, Edward;Neumeyer, Peter F. Donald and the ....
Addison Wesley First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neumeyer, Peter F.;Gorey, Edward Donald Has a Difficulty
Capra 1970 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gorey, Edward EDWARD GOREY'S DRACULA POSTER PUZZLE
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan 1982 0898440866 / 9780898440867 First Edition Fine 
MINT IN THE BOX UNOPENED. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gorey, Edward GOREY CATS
TROubador Press 1982 FIRST NEAR 
First edition. First printing with 1 in number line; FINE IN STAPLED WRAPS 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gorey, Edward GOREY GAMES
TROubador Press FIRST 
A near fine first in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gorey, Edward GOREY GAMES
TROubador Press First Edition Hard Cover 
One of 750 HARDCOVER first editons. with extra puzzle. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldrich, David;Gorey, Edward;Currens, Stephen Gorey Stories: A Musical Entertainment
New York SaMUEL French 1983 0573681368 / 9780573681363 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE BLUE WRAPS. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gorey, Edward GOREY X 3
FIRST Soft cover NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN OBLONG WRAPS. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gorey, Edward INSTANT LIVES
DuTTON FIRST Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST EDITION SIGNED LIMITED IN GLASSINE DJ. SIGNED BY GOREY AND MOSS. Number 342 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 GorEY, EDWARD INSTANT LIVES
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco 1985 0880010762 / 9780880010764 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eliot, T. S., Illustrated by Gorey, Edward Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover As New Gorey, Edward (illustrator) 
A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eliot, T. S., Illustrated by Gorey, Edward Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
Faber As New As New Gorey, Edward (illustrator) 
AS NEW HARDCOVER IN DJ. ILLUSTRATED BY EDWARD GOREY. REPRINT 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gorey, Edward. Phantasmagorey; The Work of Edward Gorey
Yale FIRST Fine 
First edition. fine copy in wraps of this interesting catalogue of the works of Edward Gorey. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gorey, Edward Q.R.V.
BoSTON AnnE & DAVID BROMER 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION SIGNED LIMITED IN AS NEW BOARDS. BEAUTIFULLY BOUND BOOK. NUMBERED 328 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gorey, Edward The Black Doll : A Silent Film By Edward Gorey
GothAM BOOK First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS WITH BLACK DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GorEY, EDWARD THE CURIOUS SOFA
OBolensky FIRST Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN PAPERBACK WITH EDGEWEAR SOME CREASING. $1.50 PRICE. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gorey, Edward on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Gorey, Edward on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Gorey, Edward on Bagbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gorey, Edward on Beaglebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Beasleybooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Betterbookgetter.com
Gorey, Edward on Bibliodisia.com
Gorey, Edward on Bibliotique.us
Gorey, Edward on Blinebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Bookcrazy.us
Gorey, Edward on Bookedformurder.com
Gorey, Edward on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gorey, Edward on Boox.ca
Gorey, Edward on Callseller.com
Gorey, Edward on Champandmabel.com
Gorey, Edward on Chicagorare.com
Gorey, Edward on Collinsbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Crazy4bookz.com
Gorey, Edward on Cupboardmaker.com
Gorey, Edward on Danglaeserbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Goodwillbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Grendelbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gorey, Edward on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Kbookscanada.com
Gorey, Edward on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gorey, Edward on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Gorey, Edward on Midwaybook.com
Gorey, Edward on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gorey, Edward on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Oldkidsbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Gorey, Edward on Riversedgebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Royaloakbookshop.net
Gorey, Edward on Sceneofthecrime.net
Gorey, Edward on Schoonerbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Snowdensbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Svbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Thebooknook.ca
Gorey, Edward on Thebooksend.com
Gorey, Edward on Thedustjacket.biz
Gorey, Edward on Waverlybooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy