Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, EDWARD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, EDWARD RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
Crowell 1930 Hardcover Near Fine NEAR POGANY 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN SALMON CLOTH WITH GILT ILLUSTRATIONS AND GOLD DJ.96 pp + 12 tipped in color plates. n.d. circa thirties. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 OMAR KHAYYÁM q DULAC, Edmund FITZGERALD, Edward RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
Hodder & Stoughton, 1931 1931 Hardcover 
Near Fine. Fine. First. A lovely copy in beautiful illustrated cloth with gold engravings. Tipped in plates with tissue cover. White buckram elaborately decorated in gilt. 
Price: 630.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 OMAR KHAYYÁM q DULAC, Edmund SANGORSKI & SUTCLIFFE FITZGERALD, Edward RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM With illustrations by Edmund Dulac
London: Hodder Stoughton, 1909 1909 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to with 20 colored plates by Dulac tipped in with tissue guards and surrounded by decorative borders. Original brick RED buckram with elaborate gilt decoration very lovely. Owner signature. 
Price: 472.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, EDWARD THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
DODGE 1912 Hardcover near Fine Signed by Author(s)
Original gilt decorated and lettered green cloth. Top edge gilt, Decorative Persian design head and tail pieces. Contains twenty eight beautiful tipped in color plates "photographed from life studies" by Adelaide Hanscom and Blance Cumming. Each plate is mounted on a separate gray backing and tipped-in with a protective tissue guard. Spine and edges of covers age darkened, inscription on the blank fep. Firmly bound. Internally very clean and nice with all the color plates and tissue guards intact. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Bagotbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Beckhambooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Bibliodisia.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Bibliotique.us
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Blossombooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Booksofaurora.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Carmsrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Casabellabooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Cupboardmaker.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Foxfirebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Frenchborobooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Go-bookworld.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Goldsworthbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Grendelbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Hawkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Johnbalebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Ladylisabooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Lectioz.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Marblehillbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Notquitenewstuff.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Oldkidsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Orphantreasures.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Ozzbooks.com.au
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Pilgrimbooks.net
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Sandyaco.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Schoonerbooks.com
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Thebooknook.ca
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Thedustjacket.biz
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Trasteverebooks.net
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, EDWARD on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy