Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ferber, Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferber, Edna AMERICAN BEAUTY
Doubleday DORAN 1931 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. TINY CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO WRITING. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ferber, Edna COME AND GET IT
Garden City, Doubleday, Doran, 1965 1965 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Owner inscription, very good first in d.j. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferber, Edna GIANT
DOUBLEDAY FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD plus FIRST IN DJ.not price clipped 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ferber, Edna GIANT
DOUBLEDAY 1952 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A near FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. pice on dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ferber, Edna SARATOGA TRUNK
Doubleday 1941 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ferber, Edna SHOW BOAT
GroSSET 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
Fine/NEAR FINE. First Thus. A FIRST EDITION IN COLORFUL DJ OF THE PHOTOPLAY WITH Laura La Plante and Joseph Schildkraut. Name on fep. illustrated with scenes from the movie. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ferber, Edna SHOW BOAT
Doubleday 1926 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
FiNE. AS NEW FIRST EDITION FACSIMILE IN DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ferber, Edna SHOW BOAT - PHOTOPLAY
GroSSET 1926 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ OF THE PHOTOPLAY FROM UNIVERSAL Illustrated with scenes from the motion picture. Pictoral cover art featuring Laura La Plante and Joseph Schildkraut in a scene from the picture. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kaufman, George S. And Edna Ferber THE ROYAL FAMILY
Doubleday First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN HARDCOVER NO DJ. 
Price: 28.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferber, Edna on Antiquarius.com
Ferber, Edna on Betterbookgetter.com
Ferber, Edna on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Booksofparadise.net
Ferber, Edna on Boox.ca
Ferber, Edna on Brooklynbooks.us
Ferber, Edna on Champandmabel.com
Ferber, Edna on Chicagorare.com
Ferber, Edna on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Ctrarebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Cupboardmaker.com
Ferber, Edna on Film-tvtieins.com
Ferber, Edna on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Foxfirebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Goodwillbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Grendelbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ferber, Edna on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Johnbalebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ferber, Edna on Jondalbook.com
Ferber, Edna on Lpbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ferber, Edna on Nealfinebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldprintbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldscrolls.com
Ferber, Edna on Oncereadbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Patbookman.net
Ferber, Edna on Pellabooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Resourcebooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Riversedgebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Sunmountbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Tenbestbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Thebooksend.com
Ferber, Edna on Thedustjacket.biz
Ferber, Edna on Trivillagebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ferber, Edna on Waverlybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Wheenobooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Wintertimebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Woodcrestbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy