Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McBain, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain, Ed Another Part of the City
1986 0241118360 / 9780241118368 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed
Near fine. Signed by Author. ISBN:0892961538. FIRST EDITION. A F/F COPY IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COLLINS, HUNT. (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER/ ED MCBAIN) CUT ME IN
NY Abelard Schuman 1954 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBain ED DOLL
DELACORTE 1965 FIRST NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed HAIL TO THE CHIEF
Random First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. NO REMAIDER MARK. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McBain, Ed Hail to the Chief
Random First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ . 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain ED TEN PLUS ONE
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBain, Ed The 87th PRECINCT
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
a very good first in dj. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain, Ed THE 87TH SQUAD
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Near Fine Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN A VG DJ 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Craig and Ed McBain THE APRIL ROBIN MURDERS
RANDOM FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
First Edition. A fine first in dj. Lovely copy. A little edgewear to top back of dj. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McBain, Ed. THE SENTRIES.
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Book is fine and dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McBain, Ed Three Blind Mice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arcade 1990 1559700807 / 9781559700801 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
ISBN: `. First edition. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a sunned spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain ED Where Theres Smoke
Random First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed on Abooktrader.com
McBain, Ed on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Bbrownandassoc.net
McBain, Ed on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McBain, Ed on Bookwebpages.com
McBain, Ed on Boox.ca
McBain, Ed on Brookingsbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cardinalbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cheapread.com
McBain, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McBain, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com
McBain, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com
McBain, Ed on Eastleach-book.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Elpinarillobooks.com
McBain, Ed on Film-tvtieins.com
McBain, Ed on Foxfirebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Goodwillbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Hessaybooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Hkbooksonline.com
McBain, Ed on Jamespepperbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Johnbalebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Johnmurraysbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Kathmandubooks.com
McBain, Ed on Leonsbookstore.com
McBain, Ed on Marblehillbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Montclairbookcenter.com
McBain, Ed on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Mysterymikes.com
McBain, Ed on Njbonline.com
McBain, Ed on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Oldscrolls.com
McBain, Ed on Orielisbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Patbookman.net
McBain, Ed on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Resourcebooks.net
McBain, Ed on Riversedgebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Sceneofthecrime.net
McBain, Ed on Serendipitybooks.com.au
McBain, Ed on Storbecks.com
McBain, Ed on Thebookishpelican.com
McBain, Ed on Three-spires.com
McBain, Ed on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Waverlybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Wheenobooks.com
McBain, Ed on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy