Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Dylan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Dylan A CHILD'S CHRISTMAS IN WALES
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Directions 1954 0811211541 / 9780811211543 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST not PRICE CLIPPED DJ. SLIGHTLY AGE TONED. NO WRITNG A BEAUTIFUL COPY. This is the first separate hardcover edition of this classic Christmas story. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan. A Child's Christmas in Wales.
NEW DIRECTIONS FIRST Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Dylan A Prospect of the Sea
DENT Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine copy in dj. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Dylan ADVENTURES IN THE SKIN TRADE
London Putnam 1955. 1955 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in price-clipped dj. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Dylan Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
1985 0460046357 / 9780460046350 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THOMAS, DYLAN ME AND MY BIKE
Mcgraw Hill 1965 FIRST Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Dylan QUITE EARLY ONE MORNING
NEW DIRECTIONS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in NOT price-clipped dj. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Dylan THE BEACH OF FALESA
SteiN and Day FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first edition in dj. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Dylan The Beach of Falesa
New York SteiN and Day 1963 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition. Near fine copy in near fine dj. Light toning to first white page and minor rubbing to lower front wrap aroound of dj. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Dylan;Ferris, Paul The Collected Letters
Macmillan 1985 0026176300 / 9780026176309 FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan The doctor and the Devils
NEW DIRECTIONS FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, Dylan THE NOTEBOOKS OF DYLAN THOMAS
NEW DIRECTIONS FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A near fine first in dj with chip at top left of front cover. Edited by Ralph Maud. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas, Dylan UNDER MILK WOOD
LONDON, DENT, 1959 1959 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine copy in dj with wrap around illustration. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Dylan on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Thomas, Dylan on Arcanabooks.us
Thomas, Dylan on Bagbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bagotbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bibliotique.us
Thomas, Dylan on Bookcrazy.us
Thomas, Dylan on Bookmarcsonline.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Thomas, Dylan on Boox.ca
Thomas, Dylan on Brooklynbooks.us
Thomas, Dylan on Byblos.uk.com
Thomas, Dylan on Chicagorare.com
Thomas, Dylan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thomas, Dylan on Cozybookcellar.com
Thomas, Dylan on Crazy4bookz.com
Thomas, Dylan on Diatropebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Film-tvtieins.com
Thomas, Dylan on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Jamespepperbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thomas, Dylan on Kellybooks.net
Thomas, Dylan on Leftcoastbooks.us
Thomas, Dylan on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Marblehillbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomas, Dylan on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Njbonline.com
Thomas, Dylan on Riversedgebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Rodneysbookstore.com
Thomas, Dylan on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Thedustjacket.biz
Thomas, Dylan on Waverlybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Wintertimebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy