Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles Art and Outrage
New York DuTTON 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First edition fine in about fine dj. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MILLER, HENRY; LAWRENCE DURRELL; ALFRED PERLES ART AND OUTRAGE
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE+ DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durrell, Gerald. BITTER LEMONS
DUTTON First Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. HARDCOVER 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Lawrence. CONSTANCE OR SOLITARY PRACTICES.
NY, Viking, 1982. 1982 0670239097 / 9780670239092 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Very good plus copy in dj. A novel. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Gerald. FILLETS OF PLAICE
Collins, London. 0002112485 / 9780002112482 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DurrelL, LAWRENCE JUSTINE
NEW YORK DUTTON 1961 Hard Cover NEAR FINE NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE TRADE EDITION HARDBACK IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DURRELL The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive, Clea
DUTTON Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FOUR VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE NO DJS BOMC 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DURRELL The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive, Clea
DUTTON 1960 Hard Cover Very Good 
FOUR VOLUME SET IN REPAIRED SLIPCASE. HARDCOVER 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DURRELL The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive, Clea
DUTTON 1962 FIRST Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
The first omnibus edition of his classic quartet of novels.A near fine first thus in dj. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Durrell, Lawrence THE BLACK BOOK
OLYMPIA 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1st printing of the 2nd Olympia Press edition A near fine first thus in very good dj. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Durrell, Lawrence THE IKONS AND OTHER POEMS
Faber 1966 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Durrell, Gerald, Illustrations by Thompson, Ralph THE NEW NOAH
Viking 1964 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Fine. FIRST EDITION. A F/F IN DJ. owner inscription. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Durrell, Gerald. THE PICNIC AND OTHER INIMITABLE STORIES.
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1980. 1980 0671253298 / 9780671253295 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Very good plus copy in dj with a 1" ink mark at the top pages. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Durrell, Lawrence TWO EXCURSIONS INTO REALITY: ZERO AND ASYLUM IN THE SNOW
CIRCLE FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Durrell, Lawrence WHITE EAGLES OVER SERBIA
Criterion 1957 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good first in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Durrell, Lawrence Zero and Asylum In The Snow Two Excursions Into Reality
Circle 1947 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine first in d.j., ink spots on fore-edge. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Durrell, Lawrence ZERO AND THE ASYLUM IN THE SNOW TWO EXCURIONS INTO REALITY
CIrcle, 1947 1947 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. LIMITED EDITION 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Grandriverbooks.com
Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Hammondsbooks.net
Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Pandy-books.com
Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Miller, Henry Durrell & Perles on Springystreasures.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy