Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL LEE
NEW YORK SCRIBNER 1961 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ. ****FROM THE COLLECTION OF SAMUEL FULLER. FAMOUS MOVIE DIRECTOR. COMES WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY**** 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants : A Study in Command THREE VOLUMES
SCRIBNERS, First Edition 
THREE VOLUMES FIRST EDITIONS NO DJ. OWNED BY DIRECTOR SAM FULLER. COA. all Three have the A on the copyright page. name on fep on all three. slightly sunned spines. 
Price: 137.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants : A Study in Command Vol.2
SCRIBNERS, 1950 Hardcover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. DIRECTOR SAM FULLER'S COPY COMES WITH COA. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants A Study in Command VOLUME 1
SCRIBNERS 1951 Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ FROM 1951. SAM FULLER'S COPY COMES WITH COA. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freeman, DouglaS Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command
KONECKY 1568525095 / 9781568525099 FIRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST THUS IN NEAR FINE DJ WITH CLOSED TEAR. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command: Three Volume Set: Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill (1944); Volume II: Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville (1945); Volume III: Gettysburg to Appomattox (1944)
SCRIBNERS 1944 FiRST Hardcover Very Good 
THREE VOLUME SET ALL FIRSTS no djs. All in very good condition except for owners name on fep 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeman, Douglas Southall WASHINGTON
EastON Hardcover 
Brown leather with gilt decorations, 2 raised spines, AEG, and satin ribbon FINE. The Easton "Notes" and bookplate are laid in. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on C-books.co.uk
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Kbookscanada.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Raindogbooks.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Russellbooks.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Springystreasures.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Thebearbookcompany.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Thebooksend.com
Freeman, DOUGLAS SOUTHALL on Thebooktree.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy