Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Bad News
MYSTERIOUS PRESS First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR in year of publication TO CONNIE MARTINSON FROM BOOKNOTES ON PBS WITH HER POST-ITS 
Price: 17.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stark, Richard (Donald Westlake) COMEBACK
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Drowned Hopes
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1990 0892961783 / 9780892961788 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First editionb, fine in fine mylar-protected dustjacket. Fine copy that feels unread. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WESTLAKE, DONALD AS TIMOTHY CULVER Ex Officio
EVANS First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westlake, Donald GOD SAVE THE MARK
Random First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST WITH TAPE STAINS TO BOOK IN FINE DJ. BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westlake, Donald GOOD BEHAVIOR
MYSTERIOUS First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed Limited First Edition. Fine in Fine slipcase. Produced exclusively for Neiman-Marcus. Limited to 26 LETTERED COPIES of which this is #J. Full black linen, gilt embossed cover and spine in black linen slipcase. With additional printed limitation card also signed. So this copy is SIGNED TWICE. 
Price: 60.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Westlake, Donald HELP I AM BEING HELD PRISONER
EVANS FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Westlake, Donald E.;Westlake, Abby High Jinx
Tuscon, Arizona, U.S.A. Dennis McMillan Pubns 1988 093976704X / 9780939767045 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK IN FINE WRAPS. ****COVER DESIGN BY EDWARD GOREY**** 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Humans
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1992 0892964685 / 9780892964680 First Edition Hardcover `fine Fine 
First edition, fine in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Westlake, Donald KAHAWA
Viking First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed. INSCRIBED BY WESTLAKE IN 1982 TO COMEDIAN, fine first in d.j. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Kahawa
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1982 0670411329 / 9780670411320 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Westlake, Donald Sacred Monster
MYSTERIOUS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Westlake, Donald SOMEBODY OWES ME MONEY
RANDOM First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holt, Samuel (Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake) THE FOURTH DIMENSION IS DEATH
TOR FIRST Hardcover As New As New 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Westlake, Donald The Fugitive PIGEON
Random House First Edition Hardcover Very Good VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED SLIGHTLY SPOTTED. NO WRITING IN IT. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Westlake, Donald THE HOOK
MYSTERIOUS PRESS First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Westlake, Donald THE HOT ROCK
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. stamped from FOX STUDIO 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stark, Richard Donald Westlake writing as. THE MOURNER
ALLISON First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. PAGES BROWNING. 
Price: 36.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stark, Richard Donald Westlake writing as. THE MOURNER
ALLISON & BUSBY 1987 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED BY WESTLAKE on title-page, A FINE FIRST IN DJ. lightly browned pages. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stark, Richard (Donald Westlake) THE SCORE
Pocket First Edition Soft Cover 
Paperback original. Near fine in wraps with 3/4" edge split at spine. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Aedenstclair.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Agorabooks.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Baileybooks.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Beasleybooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Bellalunabooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Bookembooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Booksagain.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Brownsbooks.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Chicagorare.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Gibsonbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Goodwillbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Jondalbook.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Lpbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Magusbooksseattle.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Martysbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Marvinminkler.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Maydaybooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Mokadabooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Mysterymikes.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Nomadestore.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Pellabooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Pforpaperback.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Roberterwinbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Sceneofthecrime.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thebookscouts.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thecountrycook.com.au
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Used.orcabooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Waverlybooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy