Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dinesen, Isak. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dinesen, Isak. DAGUERREOTYPES AND OTHER ESSAYS.
Chicago, Univ. of Chicago, 1979. 1979 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Reprint [second] edition. Near fine copy in dj 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dinesen, Isak. EHRENGARD.
London, Michael Joseph, 1963. 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dinesen, Isak. EHRENGARD.
NY, Random House, 1963. 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. WITH SCREENWRITER ROBERT TOWNE'S BOOKPLATE 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dinesen, Isak. EHRENGARD.
NY, Random House, 1963. 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
a VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dinesen, Isak Last Tales
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. MARITTA WOLFF'S COPY WITH HER OFFICIAL BOOKPLATE!!! 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dinesen, Isak OUT OF AFRICA
RANDOM 1938 FIRST Fine 
First Edition SECOND PRINTING . A NEAR FINE NO DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dinesen, Isak SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
HarRISON, SMITH FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. PRICE $2.50 NOT PRICE CLIPPED 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dinesen, Isak SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
Putnam, 1934 1934 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN CRIMSON CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL FRONTISPIECE BY REX WHISTLER. 1934 
Price: 30.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dinesen, Isak SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
HarRISON SMITH 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN FACSIMILE DJ. FIRST BOOK 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dinesen, Isak THE CARNIVAL
Chicago U. Of Chicago 1977. 1977 0226153037 / 9780226153032 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine copy in price clipped dj. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dinesen, Isak WINTER'S TALES
Random First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dinesen, Isak. on Antiquarius.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Betterbookgetter.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Bibliodisia.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Bibliotique.us
Dinesen, Isak. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Bookcrazy.us
Dinesen, Isak. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Bookwebpages.net
Dinesen, Isak. on Buybookstoday.net
Dinesen, Isak. on Champandmabel.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Crazy4bookz.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Ctrarebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Eurolibros.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Grendelbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Dinesen, Isak. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Idahojims.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Kbookscanada.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Kjcactus.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Dinesen, Isak. on Leonsbookstore.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Longfellowspdx.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dinesen, Isak. on Midwaybook.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Nealfinebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Oldscrolls.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Orielisbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Pbkpalace.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Robertsbookshop.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Thebooksend.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Trivillagebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak. on Waverlybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy