Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickens, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickens, Charles BLEAK HOUSE ...
DOUBLEDAY 1953 First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine GOREY 
Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Centennial Edition. First Centennial edition illustrated by famed artist Edward Gorey. A beautiful copy (fine) in a very good plus dj that has a sliver chip at the top of the spine amd minor edgewear to dj that is not price-clipped. A terrific copy of a very uncommon Gorey book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Charles Illustrated By HILARY KNIGHT CAPTAIN BOLDHEART THE MAGIC FISHBONE
Macmillan 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First SECOND. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DICKENS CHRISTMAS STORIES FROM HOUSEHOLD WORDS AND ALL THE YEAR ROUND
Chapman & Hall 1901 Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER ILLUSTRATED BY A. JULES GOODMAN. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICKENS Dickens' Mystery of Edwin Drood Completed By a Loyal Dickensian
DaNiel FIRST Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN ORANGE CLOTH. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Charles GREAT EXPECTATIONS
FRANKLIN 1977 Hardcover 
Fine. Hardcover, in Fine condition. Part of the Best Loved Books series. Red Leather Bound with gilt decorations on front and spine. Four spine bands separating text and decorative blocks. Book has red silk moire patterned end papers, red silk ribbon marker and gilt text edges. Binding is very tight, book appears unread. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickens, Charles. HARD TIMES.
Barre, Imprint Society, 1972. 0140620443 / 9780140620443 F 
Beautiful first edition of the Imprint Society edition.Oversized illustrated book includes matching slipcase. Near fine copy. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Charles Our Mutual Friend
Ny: DODD, MEAD, AND CO, 1951 1951 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Reprint. very good copy in dj that has a sunned spine. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICKENS, CHARLES THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH
MOSHER 1921 First Edition Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BLUE PAPER Printed for Edward A. Woods in an edition of 300 copies on Van Gelder paper with his presentation note tipped in -To Mr. Walter May and Mr. May's bookplate. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickens, Charles;Lucentini, Franco;Fruttero, Carlp The D. Case: The Truth About the Mystery of Edwin Drodd
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. HARCOURT 1992 0151137323 / 9780151137329 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, Charles THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF NICHOLAS NICKLEBY
CHAPMAN & HALL 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Published by Chapman and Hall in 1839. Bound in three quarter leather with 5 raised bands and date on spine. This is a mixed state with first 4 plates having the Chapman & Hall imprint. "Sister" on page 123 but "latter" on page 160. 1/2 title present. Front hinge repaired. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickens, Charles on Booksnmorepa.com
Dickens, Charles on Booksrmagic.com
Dickens, Charles on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickens, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickens, Charles on Deansbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Dunawaybooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Everybookintheworld.com
Dickens, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dickens, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Hammondsbooks.net
Dickens, Charles on Hyperionbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Jackdawbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Kjcactus.com
Dickens, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Dickens, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Pandy-books.com
Dickens, Charles on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Readitagain1.com
Dickens, Charles on Rememberbooksonline.com
Dickens, Charles on Remnantbooks.org
Dickens, Charles on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Dickens, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Sackofbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dickens, Charles on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dickens, Charles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickens, Charles on Thebookscouts.ca
Dickens, Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dickens, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy