Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies Alfred Tennyson: In Memoriam, Maud and Other Poems
J. M. Dent 1974 0874715938 / 9780874715934 Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Read, Herbert (ed); with Contributions By Andre Breton, Hugh Sykes Davies, Paul Eluard & Georges Hugnet SURREALISM
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
Small folio, fine first in d.j., illustrated throughout. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DAVIES, GODFREY THE EARLY STUARTS 1603-1660
OXFORD 1949 Hardcover VERY GOOD Very Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DAVIES, THE ENFORCEMENT OF ENGLISH APPRENTICESHIP
HARVARD 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DAVIES, DAVID STUART THE SHADOW OF THE RAT
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Calabash Pr 1999 1899562710 / 9781899562718 First Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, Robertson THE TABLE TALK OF SAMUEL MARCHBANKS
ChaTTO AND WINDUS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
a fine first in dj. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DAVIES, GODFREY WELLINGTON AND HIS ARMY
OXFORD First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO FAMOUS HISTORIAN. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, Robertson What's Bred in the Bone
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1985 1985 0670809160 / 9780670809165 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Fine. ISBN:0670809160. FIRST EDITION. A F/F COPY IN DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Abookstop.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Angiesbookattic.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Betterbookgetter.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Bookcastleonline.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Booksliquidation.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Booksr4u.net
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on C-books.co.uk
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Comoshops.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Goodwillbooks.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Literaturopolis.net
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Midtownscholar.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Nomadestore.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Odonoghuebooks.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Phatpocket.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Shelflives.ca
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Swantradingcompany.com
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson; Jump, John Davies on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy