Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hammett, Dashiell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hammett, Dashiell $106,000 BLOOD MONEY
SPIVAK 1943 FIRST Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SLIGHT EDGEWEAR 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hammett, Dashiell BLOOD MONEY
Dell FIRST Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hammett, Dashiell Five complete novels: Red Harvest; The Dain Curse; The Maltese Falcon; The Glass Key; The Thin Man
Wings FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition thus. Comprised of Red Harvest, The Dain Curse, The Maltese Falcon, The Glass Key, and The Thin Man. Fine first in dust jacket. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hammett, Dashiell HAMMETT HOMICIDES
Dell FIRST Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hammett, Dashiell Secret Agent X-9 ..the Detective Classic from the 1930's
International Polygonics 1983 FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammett, Dashiell The Continental Op
Macmillan FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First UK edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with a 1/2" closed tear to the upper front corner. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HAMMETT, DASHIELL THE CONTINENTAL OP
Random FIRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hammett, Dashiell THE CONTINENTAL OP
New York Random 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hammett, Dashiell THE DASHIELL HAMMETT STORY OMNIBUS
London CASSELL 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus 
FIRST BRITISH EDITION VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD MINUS DJ 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hammett, Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
New York, NY, U.S.A. North Point Press 1982 0865471568 / 9780865471566 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 29.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hammett, Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
Knopf 1945 FIRST Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST BLACK WIDOW THRILLER NO DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hammett, Dashiell THE NOVELS OF DASHIELL HAMMETT
Knopf 1965 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammett, Dashiell on Aldertonbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Antiquarius.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Bagbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Bibliobeast.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Bookwebpages.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hammett, Dashiell on Cozybookcellar.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Ctrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Cupboardmaker.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Eurolibros.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Film-tvtieins.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Goodwillbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Grendelbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Jondalbook.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Kovachbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell on Leonardshoup.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Lpbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Mixdbooks.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell on Mysterymikes.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Oldscrolls.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Oncereadbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Opendoorbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell on Orielisbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Patbookman.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Riversedgebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Robertsbookshop.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Storbecks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Thebookishpelican.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Thebooksend.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Thedustjacket.biz
Hammett, Dashiell on Waverlybooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Websterbookstore.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Woodcrestbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Woolnwhimsy.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy