Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cocteau, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cocteau, Jean CHILDREN OF THE GAME
HARVILL 1955 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST N DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aragon, Louis and Jean Cocteau Conversations on the Dresden Gallery
Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: London, HM, 1982 1982 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good. ISBN:0841907307. Folio, fine first American in d.j., with tear at one corner, illustrated throughout. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cocteau, Jean EROTIC DRAWINGS
Peter Owen 0720608945 / 9780720608946 First Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cocteau, Jean EROTIC DRAWINGS
PETER OWEN 0720608945 / 9780720608946 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cocteau, Jean LE REQUIEM
GalLIMARD 1962 1st Edition Soft Cover 
FIRST EDITION. A NEAR FINE COPY IN PRINTED WRAPS. 174 PP. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cocteau, Jean et al. MASSA PAINTING OF OUR TIME
RoME: MiCHAELANGELO EDITIONS, 1964 1964 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED TO HENRY MANCINI BY SIMON AND BARNEY 
Price: 33.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cocteau, Jean PROFESSIONAL SECRETS, an Autobiography of Jean Cocteau
Farrar FIRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST N DJ. SUNNED SPINE OWNER INSCRIPTION 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cocteau, Jean THE BLOOD OF A POET
LoNDON: BoDLEY, 1949 1949 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. First edition. Slim oblong quarto. Cloth. Marbled endpapers.Three page preface by the author. Forty-seven page screenplay, including numerous black and white stills. Designed by Dmitri Petrov. Marbled endpapers. Translated by Lilly Pons, by whom there is a short Translator's Note. 
Price: 27.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cocteau, Jean THE TYPEWRITER
Dennis Dobson FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cocteau, Jean on Bagbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Beasleybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Betterbookgetter.com
Cocteau, Jean on Bibliodisia.com
Cocteau, Jean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean on Bluemountainbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Bookcrazy.us
Cocteau, Jean on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Cocteau, Jean on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Cozybookcellar.com
Cocteau, Jean on Cupboardmaker.com
Cocteau, Jean on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Eurolibros.com
Cocteau, Jean on Goldsworthbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Grendelbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean on Hkbooksonline.com
Cocteau, Jean on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Cocteau, Jean on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Jdholmes.com
Cocteau, Jean on Johnbalebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cocteau, Jean on Joyce-royce.com
Cocteau, Jean on Kbookscanada.com
Cocteau, Jean on Ladylisabooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Leftcoastbooks.us
Cocteau, Jean on Leonsbookstore.com
Cocteau, Jean on Marblehillbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Midwaybook.com
Cocteau, Jean on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cocteau, Jean on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cocteau, Jean on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean on Rogercoybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cocteau, Jean on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Cocteau, Jean on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean on Tenbestbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Thebookishpelican.com
Cocteau, Jean on Thebooksend.com
Cocteau, Jean on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Waverlybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy