Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fuentes, Carlos Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fuentes, Carlos A CHANGE OF SKIN
FARRAR 1968 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN DJ ON FRONT TINY TEARS TO DJ. SMALL CHIP ON BACK OF DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fuentes, Carlos A CHANGE OF SKIN
Cape First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fuentes, Carlos CHRISTOPHER UNBORN
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1989 0374123349 / 9780374123345 FIRST Hardcover Fine Signed
ONE OF 150 COPIES, SIGNED BY FUENTES, fine first in cloth with publisher's box. As New. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fuentes, Carlos. CHRISTOPHER UNBORN.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1989 0374123349 / 9780374123345 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. A near fine copy in dj of this massive novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.INSCRIBED. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fuentes, Carlos. CHRISTOPHER UNBORN.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1989 0374123349 / 9780374123345 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. A near fine copy in dj of this massive novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.INSCRIBED. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fuentes, Carlos. MYSELF WITH OTHERS.
NY, FSG, 1988. 1988 0374217505 / 9780374217501 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A fine copy in dj of this collection of essays. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fuentes, Carlos; MacAdam, Aldred (translator) Orange Tree
London, United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom: Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1994 1994 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fuentes, Carlos THE YEARS WITH LAURA DIAZ
FARRAR 0374293414 / 9780374293413 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed by fuentes 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fuentes, Carlos WHERE THE AIR IS CLEAR
NY OBolensky 1960 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj of author's FIRST book. Slight discoloring to end papers. Tiny tape on edge. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fuentes, Carlos on Aboundbookcompany.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Bbrownandassoc.net
Fuentes, Carlos on Beasleybooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Beckhambooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Bookcrazy.us
Fuentes, Carlos on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Bookwebpages.net
Fuentes, Carlos on Chicagorare.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Collinsbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Ctrarebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Dunbarbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Eurolibros.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Film-tvtieins.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Firsteditiontoo.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Foxfirebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Goldringbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Goodwillbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Grendelbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Hkbooksonline.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Jamespepperbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Johnbalebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Kathmandubooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Kbookscanada.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Leftcoastbooks.us
Fuentes, Carlos on Leonsbookstore.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Maydaybooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Midwaybook.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Nealfinebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Nightheronbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Oldscrolls.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Rodneysbookstore.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Rogercoybooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Sleepysidebooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Swantradingcompany.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Thebookishpelican.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Thebooksend.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Waverlybooks.com
Fuentes, Carlos on Websterbookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy