Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Capote, Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Capote, Truman A TREE OF NIGHT
Random FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Capote, Truman A TREE OF NIGHT
Random FIRST Near Fine 
a very good first no dj. hardcover 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Capote, Truman Breakfast at Tiffanys
EastON 
A FINE DELUXE LEATHER WITH SILK ENDPAPERS 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Capote, Truman IN COLD BLOOD
RANDOM Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Capote, Truman MUSIC FOR CHAMELEONS
RANDOM First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. slightly foxed 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Capote, Truman MUSIC FOR CHAMELEONS
RANDOM Soft Cover 
A FINE FIRST IN RED WRAPS. UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Capote, Truman OTHER VOICES, OTHER ROOMS
RANDOM 1948 Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FOURTH PRINTING IN DJ. CHIPPED 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Capote, Truman REMEMBER GRANDPA, a Story By. Illustrated By Barry Moser
Atlanta, Peachtree, 1987 1987 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
4to., Near fine first in faded d.j. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Capote, Truman SELECTED WRITINGS OF TRUMAN CAPOTE
London HAMISH HAMILTON 1963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
FIRST EDITION. A NEAR FINE FIRST UK EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. Scarce. 
Price: 840.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Capote, Truman THE GRASS HARP
RANDOM 1951 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ price clipped. FIRST ISSUE BINDING. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Capote, Truman THE GRASS HARP
RANDOM 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
FIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ second issue binding. price clipped. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Capote, Truman THE GRASS HARP
RANDOM FIRST Hardcover near Fine NEAR FINE 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ WITH A SMALL 1 INCH PIECE MISSING FROM THE SPINE. SECOND ISSUE CLOTH. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Capote, Truman TRILOGY
NY, Random House, 1967 1967 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ WITH SLIGHT BEND ON FRONT FLAP AND OWNER'S NAME WRITTEN SMALLY ON THE TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 14.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Capote, Truman, Eleanor Perry & Frank Perry TRILOGY
MACMILLAN FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR JOHN CULKIN 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Capote, Truman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Beckhambooks.com
Capote, Truman on Betterbookgetter.com
Capote, Truman on Bibliotique.us
Capote, Truman on Blossombooks.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Bookcrazy.us
Capote, Truman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Capote, Truman on Bookwebpages.net
Capote, Truman on Boox.ca
Capote, Truman on Brookingsbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Brooklynbooks.us
Capote, Truman on Champandmabel.com
Capote, Truman on Chicagorare.com
Capote, Truman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Cozybookcellar.com
Capote, Truman on Ctrarebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Danglaeserbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Eurolibros.com
Capote, Truman on Foxfirebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Goodwillbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Capote, Truman on Jamespepperbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Johnbalebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Capote, Truman on Leonsbookstore.com
Capote, Truman on Lowestcostbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Lpbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Capote, Truman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oncereadbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Orielisbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Patbookman.net
Capote, Truman on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Read-em-again.com
Capote, Truman on Resourcebooks.net
Capote, Truman on Riversedgebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Storbecks.com
Capote, Truman on Tenbestbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Theavocadopit.com
Capote, Truman on Thebooksend.com
Capote, Truman on Thedustjacket.biz
Capote, Truman on Waverlybooks.com
Capote, Truman on Websterbookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy