Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cain, James M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cain, James M. 
AVENEL First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cain, James M. MILDRED PIERCE
ROBERT Hale 1943 First Edition Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST in DJ. first english edition closed tear along spine of dj. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CAIN, JAMES SERENADE
KNOPF First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN BLACK CLOTH. LACKING DJ. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CAIN, JAMES SINFUL WOMAN
World First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ with 1 inch chip from lower spine. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CAIN, JAMES THE BABY IN THE ICE BOX
HOLT 1982 0709005806 / 9780709005803 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AN AS NEW DJ. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cain, James M. The Institute
Mason/CHARTER 1976 0884053512 / 9780884053514 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cain, James M. THE MAGICIAN'S WIFE.
Dial First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CAIN, JAMES THE MOTH
KNOPF First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CAIN, JAMES THE MOTH
KNOPF First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CAIN, JAMES THE MOTH
KNOPF First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cain James The Postman Always Rings Twice
KNOPF 1946 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. owner stamp on fep 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cain, James M. on Aedenstclair.com
Cain, James M. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cain, James M. on Bookhousestl.com
Cain, James M. on Easychairbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Eveningstarbooks.net
Cain, James M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cain, James M. on Jondalbook.com
Cain, James M. on Lenungerbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Midwaybook.com
Cain, James M. on Moodybooks.net
Cain, James M. on Mybookiejoint.com
Cain, James M. on Mysterymikes.com
Cain, James M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Parigibooks.com
Cain, James M. on Sackofbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Springystreasures.com
Cain, James M. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Cain, James M. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy