Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, C. S. Return to Narnia
London Collins 1989 000183178X / 9780001831780 Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice British hardcover in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, C.S. THAT HIDEOUS STRENGTH: A MODERN FAIRY TALE FOR GROWN-UPS
MACMILLAN 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH 1/2 INCH CHIP ON BOTTOM OF SPINE. owner inscription. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle
London Collins 1990 0001844415 / 9780001844414 Hardcover Editon Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine British edition in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, C. S. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1996 0001831801 / 9780001831803 First Edition Thus Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Fine British hardcover copy in near fine dust jacket, and first of this edition. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, C.S. THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
EASTON First LEATHER Hardcover Fine 
Collector's edition. Full leather, gilt decorations on spine/boards, raised spine bands, silk book mark & endpapers, all page edges gilt. Nice illustrations by Pauline Baynes 
Price: 192.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, C. S. The Magician's Nephew
London HarperCollins 1997 0001844423 / 9780001844421 Hardcover Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine British hardcover in near fine dust jacket of the first ed of this reissue series. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, C. S. The Silver Chair
London HarperCollins 1997 000183181X / 9780001831810 First Thus Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine British hardcover in n ear fine dust jacket of the apparent first ed of this reissue. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

M C
 


Lewis, C. S. on Abdbooksellers.com
Lewis, C. S. on Abooktrader.com
Lewis, C. S. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Lewis, C. S. on Archivescalifornia.com
Lewis, C. S. on Beckhambooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Brickroadbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Brookingsbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Brooklynbooks.us
Lewis, C. S. on Cardinalbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Cozybookcellar.com
Lewis, C. S. on Crazy4bookz.com
Lewis, C. S. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Eurolibros.com
Lewis, C. S. on Film-tvtieins.com
Lewis, C. S. on Foxfirebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Gothicabooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Johnbalebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Lpbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Marblehillbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewis, C. S. on Moorebooks.com.au
Lewis, C. S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Nightheronbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Oldscrolls.com
Lewis, C. S. on Orielisbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Patbookman.net
Lewis, C. S. on Pendleburys.com
Lewis, C. S. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lewis, C. S. on Svbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Theavocadopit.com
Lewis, C. S. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy