Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shelley, Percy Bysshe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shelley, Percy Bysshe NOTEBOOKS OF SHELLEY
BIBIOPHILE SOCIETY 1911 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine 
First. Deciphered, transcribed and edited with a full commentary by H. Buxton Forman, C. B. Printed for members of the Bibliophile Society. Limited edition of 465 copies. Light grey boards and white v ellum spine. ALL THREE VOLUMES in near fine condition with some foxing.booplates. 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shelley, Percy Bysshe & Aeschylus. Prometheus Bound & Prometheus Unbound.
HERITAGE Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine copy in dj of this combined edition illustrated by John Farleigh and an introduction by Rex Warner.A fine copy in near fine slipcase and with publishers pamphlet laid-in. 
Price: 11.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shelley, Percy Bysshe. (edited, with an introduction by Richard Garnett). Selected LETTERS
KEGAN PAUL 1882 Hardcover 
A GOOD FIRST THUS IN VELLUM. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shelley, Percy Bysshe. SHELLEY'S LOST LETTERS TO HARRIET.
London, Faber & Faber, 1930. 1930 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good/Very Good. First edition. A near fine copy in darkened price-clipped dj that has some small edge chips. Cloth is slightly faded.A very nice copy of this book 
Price: 57.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shelley, Percy Bysshe ( William Rossetti) The Complete Poetical Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley
NEW YORK John W. Lovell 1880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good copy in original decorated brown cloth. Wear to cloth at head and heel of spine and previous owner's name writen in pencil dated 1881. Very nice collectible copy of a rare Shelley first edition. 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shelley, Percy Bysshe THE FORTUNES OF HEAVEN . Shirley Carson Jenney-Clairaudient Medium
London, Arthur H. Stockwell, n.p. FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Near Fine. INSCRIBED BY SHIRLEY CARSON JENNEY on front fly, fine, clean copy in cloth with remnents of glassine jacket that place this book in the Shelley Memorial Library, Rome, Italy. First edition. 
Price: 52.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shelley, Percy Bysshe on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Anovelideabooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Bagotbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Beaglebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Beckhambooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Bluejacketbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Bluemountainbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Bookmarcsonline.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Boox.ca
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Carmsrarebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Eurolibros.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Foxfirebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Go-bookworld.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Grendelbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Johnbalebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Lairdbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Leonsbookstore.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Midwaybook.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Paulfosterbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Polesworthbookshop.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Psychobabel.eu
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Riversedgebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Rodneysbookstore.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Royaloakbookshop.net
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Schoonerbooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Texasbooklady.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Trasteverebooks.net
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Turnthepagebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Twicesoldtales.ca
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Weberrarebooks.com
Shelley, Percy Bysshe on Wheenobooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy