Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark A CITY SEEN
Cleveland Museum of Art, First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY Linda, FRIEDLANDER, 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, Jack Butler Ah Well, a Romance in Perpetuity And, And to You Also
Routledge & K. Paul 1974 0710076657 / 9780710076656 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yeats, Jack Butler;White, James Drawings and Paintings [of] Jack B. Yeats
Secker 1971 0436592002 / 9780436592003 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. OBLONG. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, Samuel Ex Voto
LONGMANS 1890 FIRST Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BROWN CLOTH. hinges tender 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Butler, Brett; Jenkins, Jerry B. Field of Hope
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Robert Olen HAD A GOOD TIME
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 2004 0802117775 / 9780802117779 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED TO BOOK REVIEWER BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler, Daphne Italy: In the Shadow of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1998 0847857840 / 9780847857845 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butler, Brett KNEE DEEP IN PARADISE
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1996 1996 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hulbert, Archer Butler PATHS OF THE MOUND-BUILDING INDIANS AND GREAT GAME ANIMALS. HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA-Volume 1.
1967 Soft cover 
A NEAR FINE COPY IN WRAPS. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yeats, William Butler. PLAYS IN PROSE AND VERSE.
MACMILLAN FIRST Hardcover VERY Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Very good copy lacking dj. Endpapers browned and a 1/2' gouge thru cloth on spine. Slight bump to lower corners. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sobieszek, Robert A.;Crow, Thomas;Sieburth, Richard;Linder, Mark;Smithson, Robert;Alberro, Alexander;Butler, Cornelia H.;Reynolds, Ann;Boettger, Suzaan;Roberts, Jennifer L. Robert Smithson
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Press 2004 0520244095 / 9780520244092 Softcover Soft cover Fine 
First softcover edition fine in oversized wraps. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Graham, Rodney;Bradley, Jessica;Butler, Cornelia H.;Arnold, Grant Rodney Graham: A Little Thought
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Museum of Contemporary Art 2004 0914357883 / 9780914357889 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Butler, Robert Olen SUN DOGS
HOrizon 1982 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
FIRST EDITION.a very fine first in dj. signed. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Butler, Robert Olen THE ALLEYS OF EDEN
Horizon FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Butler THE COFFIN TREE
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002325330 / 9780002325332 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Butler, Gwendoline The Coffin Tree
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002325330 / 9780002325332 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. FIRST BRITISH EDITION. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Butler THE DARK COFFIN
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1995 0002325705 / 9780002325707 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Butler Ivan the Horror Film
London: A. Zwemmer Limited, 1967 1967 Soft cover 
A good first paperback. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yeats, WILLIAM BUTLER THE KING OF THE GREAT CLOCK TOWER. COMMENTARIES AND POEMS
Cuala 1938 FIRST Hardcover 
First edition. Scarce. 400 copies printed. Linen-backed blue boards. Dampstained at top of edges. Otherwise a near fine copy. 
Price: 236.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Butler, Robert Olen THEY WHISPER
New York, New York, U.S.A. Cahill Editions 1994 0805019855 / 9780805019858 FiRST Hard Cover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
. First Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and Numbered By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. As new Publisher's 1/4 Blue/gray leather with gilt lettering on spine over marbelized p aper covered boards in plain black slipcase. Copy # 120 of 150 signed and numbered by the author. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Abooklegacy.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Austintexasbookstore.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Booksrmagic.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Eurolibros.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Goddingsltd.co.uk
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Kbookscanada.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Midtownscholar.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Nomadestore.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Peakirkbooks.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Petescheapbooks.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Phatpocket.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Store.bookswithapast.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Uncommonbooksonline.com
SZARKOWSKI, John, BOOK, Michael, CONNER, Lois, ROSS, Judith Joy, BEY, Dawoud, BUTLER, Linda, FRIEDLANDER, Lee, CONNIFF, Gregory, GOHLKE, Frank, FINK, Larry, LUCAK, Douglas, NIXON, Nicholas, BOSWORTH, Barbara, SCHWARTZ, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy