Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, William S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, William S. BREAK THROUGH IN GREY ROOM [Import LP, First Pressing]
BrUSSELS SUB ROSA First Edition NEAR FINE 
Used, FINE. First pressing from 1986. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, William S. CITIES OF THE RED NIGHT
HOlt 1981 0030539765 / 9780030539763 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A near FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, William S. CITIES OF THE RED NIGHT
NY, Holt, Rinehart, 1981 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine first in d.j. NO REMAINDER MARK 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miles, ed. [Burroughs, William S.] DARAZT. An Anthology
First Edition Soft Cover 
A FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, William S. DOCTOR BENWAY.
BRADFORD MORROW First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. SIGNED limited edition of 150 numbered copies, this being #9.PRESENTATION COPY to James O'Roark from Burroughs. Fine copy in dj. A variant passage from Naked Lunch with a new introduction by the author. 
Price: 341.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, William S. Exterminator!
VIKING FIRST Hardcover Good Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN DJ. ex lib. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, William S. Ghost of Chance
New York: HIGH RISK, 1995 1995 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
AS NEW FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. ISBN:1852424060. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, William S. Ghost of Chance
HIGH RISK 1995 FiRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William S. Burroughs MY EDUCATION
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking 1995 0670813508 / 9780670813506 FiRST Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs S., William NEW YORK, Inside Out, Photography By Robert Walker, Introduction
1984 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0195406036. Oblong folio, fine first in d.j. Owner inscription. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, William S. NOVA EXPRESS
N Y: GROVE, 1964 1964 First Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, William S. PORT OF SAINTS
BLUE WIND 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. A near fine first in wraps. STAMPED REVIEW COPY with promotional letter. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, William S. Re/Search #4/5: A Special Book Issue
FiRST Soft cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, William S. Speed
OLYMPIA FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN HARDCOVER OF THE PAPERBACK 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, William S. The Burroughs File
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: City Lights Books, 1984 1984 Fine Hardcover Fine 
First. ISBN:0872861589. Sturdy black cloth boards, in pictorial dustjacket [photo of Burroughs holding pith helmet in the forest]. Fine/Fine. As new. Collected short essays, with black and white illus trations. 227pp. Very uncommon in the hardcover. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, William S. The JOB
Grove 1970 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 192.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, William S. The Place of Dead Roads.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1984 0030632560 / 9780030632563 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. BUMPED CORNER 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, William S. The Place of Dead Roads.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1984 0030632560 / 9780030632563 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, William S. THE TICKET THAT EXPLODED
OLYMPIA 1963 FirST REVISED Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST REVISED. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, William S. The Western Lands
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1987 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Author. First edition. Signed and dated by William Burroughs on the half title page. Fine copy in fine dj. Remainder mark. 
Price: 289.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, William S. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Burroughs, William S. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Burroughs, William S. on Antiquarius.com
Burroughs, William S. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burroughs, William S. on Beasleybooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Beckhambooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Bibliodisia.com
Burroughs, William S. on Blinebooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Bluecatbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Bookcrazy.us
Burroughs, William S. on Brookingsbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Chicagorare.com
Burroughs, William S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Dunbarbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Eurolibros.com
Burroughs, William S. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Burroughs, William S. on Gloversbookery.com
Burroughs, William S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Grendelbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Burroughs, William S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burroughs, William S. on Kathmandubooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Kjcactus.com
Burroughs, William S. on Lectioz.com
Burroughs, William S. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Burroughs, William S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs, William S. on Llfbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Maplehillbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, William S. on Nealfinebooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burroughs, William S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burroughs, William S. on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, William S. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Polyester.com.au
Burroughs, William S. on Svbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Thebooksend.com
Burroughs, William S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Waverlybooks.com
Burroughs, William S. on Websterbookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy