Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burnett, W.R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, W.R. GOODBYE TO THE PAST
KNOPF FIRST Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, W. R. GOODBYE TO THE PAST
HARPERS First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN ORANGE CLOTH BOARDS. LACKING DJ. SUNNED SPINE. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, W.R. HIGH SIERRA
KNOPF First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 UPDYKE, James (W.R. Burnett) IT'S ALWAYS FOUR
Random 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, W.R. NOBODY LIVES FOREVER
KNOPF First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE PLUS FIRST EDITION IN GREY BOARDS. LACKING DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, W. R. ROMELLE
KNOPF First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. TAPE REMNANTS ON THE FRONT COVER OF DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, W.R. ROUND THE CLOCK AT VOLARI'S
NY Fawcett 1961. 1961 Soft cover 
A near fine first of the paperback original by the author of HIGH SIERRA. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, W. R. THE ASPHALT JUNGLE
Knopf FIRST Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. SUNNED COVERS. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burnett, W.R. THE QUICK BROWN FOX
KNOPF First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN ORANGE CLOTH BOARDS. LACKING DJ. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burnett, W. R. TOMORROW'S ANOTHER DAY
KNOPF First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burnett, W. R. Vainity Row
NY, Alfred A. Knopf, 1952 1952 First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First edition. AUTHOR OF ASPHALT JUNGLE. Ex-Lib, with all expected tape and glue remnants, but no stamps. Still, a good copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burnett, W. R. VANITY ROW
KNOPF 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, W.R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burnett, W.R. on Angiesbookshelf.com
Burnett, W.R. on Beaglebooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Beasleybooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Bibliodisia.com
Burnett, W.R. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Burnett, W.R. on C-books.co.uk
Burnett, W.R. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burnett, W.R. on Cupboardmaker.com
Burnett, W.R. on Eponabooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burnett, W.R. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burnett, W.R. on Goodwillbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Grendelbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Gusbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Burnett, W.R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Burnett, W.R. on Idahojims.com
Burnett, W.R. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Jondalbook.com
Burnett, W.R. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Burnett, W.R. on Lpbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Burnett, W.R. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Burnett, W.R. on Nealfinebooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Oldscrolls.com
Burnett, W.R. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Opendoorbooks.us
Burnett, W.R. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Burnett, W.R. on Parigibooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Peakirkbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Pellabooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Stealthesebooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Thebooksend.com
Burnett, W.R. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Burnett, W.R. on Waverlybooks.com
Burnett, W.R. on Wfsandercombe.com
Burnett, W.R. on Willoughbybooks.net
Burnett, W.R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy