Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee A Stained White Radiance
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1992 1562829807 / 9781562829803 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
****INSCRIBED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AS NEW DJ. 
Price: 23.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee A stained White Radiance
HYPERION First Edition Soft cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY PROOF FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee BLACK CHERRY BLUES
little Brown First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. NO REMAINDER MARK. AS NEW. INSCRIBED TO FAMOUS HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee BLACK CHERRY BLUES
BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN, 1990, 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
ISBN:0316116998. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Remainder mark on bottom. owner's bookplate. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee BLACK CHERRY BLUES
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1989 0316116998 / 9780316116992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
ISBN:0316116998. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED and dated on title page. Remainder line on bottom. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL
NY, Hyperion, 1995 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
Fine first in wraps., UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Burning Angel
HYPERION First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. signed BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee Burning Angel
HYPERION FIRST Fine Fine Signed
First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox
NY, Hyperion, 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Hardcover FINE Fine Signed
First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose
London Orion 1997 0752804863 / 9780752804866 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
NEW YORK Hyperion Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
ine/Fine. First Edition. Special Edition. Signed by Authors on Limitation Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1525 copies, fine in slipcase. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Hyperion Press 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AN AS NEW DJ.In mylar dust jacket cover. 
Price: 24.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam
New York, NY, U.S.A. HYPERION 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition. #94 of 1525 special signed limited edition copies fine in slipcase. Not issued with dj. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee. HEAVEN'S PRISONERS.
HOlt First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. Fine copy in dj signed. on title page. 
Price: 236.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee. HEAVEN'S PRISONERS.
HOlt First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. Fine copy in dj . SIGNED. remainder mark on top. SIGNED NOT INSCRIBED. 
Price: 194.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HYPERION 1993 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 24.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burke, James Lee The Convict and Other Stories
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. LITTLE BROWN 1990 0316117285 / 9780316117289 First Edition Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION TRADE SOFTCOVER IN AS NEW WRAPS. 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burke, James Lee The Convict and Other Stories
little Brown First Soft cover Fine SIGNED
First trade softcover edition.Fine condition. SIGNED. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burke, James Lee The Lost Get-Back Boogie
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Louisiana State Univ Pr 1986 0807113344 / 9780807113349 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. SIGNED on title page. Fine unread copy in fine first issue dust jacket with price of $16.95 and number line ends with a 1. 
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burke, James Lee THE LOST GET-BACK BOOGIE
NY, HoLT, 1986 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE ADVANCED READERS COPY FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Abooktrader.com
Burke, James Lee on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burke, James Lee on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Bookwebpages.com
Burke, James Lee on Boox.ca
Burke, James Lee on Cardinalbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Chicagorare.com
Burke, James Lee on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee on Cozybookcellar.com
Burke, James Lee on Crazy4bookz.com
Burke, James Lee on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Eurolibros.com
Burke, James Lee on Film-tvtieins.com
Burke, James Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Georgejefferybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Hkbooksonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kathmandubooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kovachbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Leftcoastbooks.us
Burke, James Lee on Leonsbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Lowestcostbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Maydaybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, James Lee on Mysterymikes.com
Burke, James Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burke, James Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Patbookman.net
Burke, James Lee on Riversedgebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sceneofthecrime.net
Burke, James Lee on Storbecks.com
Burke, James Lee on Tenbestbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Texasbooklady.com
Burke, James Lee on Topshelfbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Waverlybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Websterbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Wintertimebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy