Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boyd, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyd, William A good man in Africa
MORROW 1982 First Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyd, William AN ICE CREAM WAR
New YorkNew York: MORROW Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyd, William. SCHOOL TIES Good And Bad At Games And Dutch Girls.
NY, Morrow, 1985. 1985 0140084355 / 9780140084351 FiRST Soft Cover Fine 
First edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF fine in wraps. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, William. SCHOOL TIES.
NY, Morrow, 1985. 1985 0688065686 / 9780688065683 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in dj. review copy with letter 
Price: 23.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyd, William STARS AND BARS
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1984 1984 0688025994 / 9780688025991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine first in d.j., pages starting. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyd, William STARS AND BARS
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. MORROW 1985 0688025994 / 9780688025991 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine FIRST in dj. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyd, William. STARS AND BARS.
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1984. 1984 0688025994 / 9780688025991 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. First British edition fine in dj with slight browning to pages. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyd, William. THE BLUE AFTERNOON.
NY, kNOPF, 1995. 1995 0679432957 / 9780679432951 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Fine in dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boyd, William THE DESTINY OF NATHALIE X
London: SINCLAIR-STEVENSON, 1995 1995 1856195708 / 9781856195706 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boyd, William. THE DESTINY OF NATHALIE X AND OTHER STORIES.
NY, kNOPF, 1997. 1997 0679447059 / 9780679447054 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Review Copy with review slip laid-in. Fine in dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Boyd, William THE NEW CONFESSIONS
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1988 0688077617 / 9780688077617 FIRST Hardcover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST of the advance reading copy Inscribed and SIGNED. with ticket to signing event. "I am really glad they took this guy out of the novel, William Boyd" they removed the frontiespiece from the hardcover edition. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Boyd, William. THE NEW CONFESSIONS.
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1987. 1987 0688077617 / 9780688077617 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Near fine copy in dj of the first British edition. Pages browning. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Boyd, William. THE NEW CONFESSIONS.
MORROW 1988 0688077617 / 9780688077617 FIRST Soft cover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION ARC - ADVANCED READING COPY - IN WRAPS. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyd, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Boyd, William on Antiquarius.com
Boyd, William on Bagbooks.com
Boyd, William on Bagotbooks.com
Boyd, William on Bibliobeast.com
Boyd, William on Bibliotique.us
Boyd, William on Bookcrazy.us
Boyd, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Boyd, William on Bookwebpages.com
Boyd, William on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Boyd, William on Collinsbooks.com
Boyd, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Boyd, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Boyd, William on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Boyd, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Boyd, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Boyd, William on Fasterbooks.net
Boyd, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Boyd, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Boyd, William on Goldringbooks.com
Boyd, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Boyd, William on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Grendelbooks.com
Boyd, William on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Boyd, William on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Boyd, William on Marblehillbooks.com
Boyd, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boyd, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Njbonline.com
Boyd, William on Orielisbooks.com
Boyd, William on Pendleburys.com
Boyd, William on Penobscotbooks.com
Boyd, William on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Boyd, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Thebooksend.com
Boyd, William on Thedustjacket.biz
Boyd, William on Three-spires.com
Boyd, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Boyd, William on Waverlybooks.com
Boyd, William on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Williamglynn.co.uk
Boyd, William on Zouchbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy