Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence A Stab in the Dark
ARBOR 1981 0877953406 / 9780877953401 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. SCARCES. 
Price: 550.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AN AS NEW DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence AS DARK AS CHRISTMAS GETS
NEW YORK The Mysterious Bookshop 1997 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Block, Lawrence Burglars Can't Be Choosers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1977 1977 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Lawrence Burglars Can't Be Choosers
RANDOM 1977 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence;King, Harold Code of Arms
R. Marek Publishers 1981 0399900292 / 9780399900297 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence EIGHT MILLION WAYS TO DIE
ARBOR First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. NOT PRICE CLIPPED NOT REMAINDER MARKED. TINY CLOSED TEAR. 
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence EIGHT MILLION WAYS TO DIE
ARBOR First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
A GOOD FIRST EDITION IN DJ. EX LIB REBOUND BUT HAS DJ. NUMBER LINE TO A ONE. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence EIGHT MILLION WAYS TO DIE
ARBOR First Edition Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed BY THE AUTHOR. NOT PRICE CLIPPED NOT REMAINDER MARKED. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Block, Lawrence EVERYBODY DIES
London, ORION, 1998 1998 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
AS NEW first in dj. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence Hit List
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. MORROW 2000 0060198338 / 9780060198336 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AN AS NEW DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Block, Lawrence like a Lamb to Slaughter
ARBOR First Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Block, Lawrence ME TANNER, YOU JANE
NY, Macmillan, 1970 1970 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj. Price clipped. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BLOCK, LAWRENCE ME TANNER, YOU JANE
Ny: MAcmillan, 1970 1970 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence RONALD RABBIT IS A DIRTY OLD MAN
A.S.A.P. FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK OF THE SIGNED LIMITED ONE OF 100. Signed by Block and Parks. number 9. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Block, Lawrence RONALD RABBIT IS A DIRTY OLD MAN
NEW YORK GeIS 1971 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Block, Lawrence. SOMETIMES THEY BITE.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1983 0877954852 / 9780877954859 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
****SIGNED****A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. owner inscription 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Block, Lawrence Spider, Spin Me a Web : A Handbook for Fiction Writers
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1988 0898793262 / 9780898793260 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Tiger
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2001 1931081433 / 9781931081436 First Fine Fine 
AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Block, Lawrence the Burglar in the Closet
RANDOM FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED
A near fine first in fine dj. SIGNED. with faded old glue stains on the inside boards not ex lib. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Bbrownandassoc.net
Block, Lawrence on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookcrazy.us
Block, Lawrence on Boox.ca
Block, Lawrence on Brookingsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Block, Lawrence on Cozybookcellar.com
Block, Lawrence on Crazy4bookz.com
Block, Lawrence on Cupboardmaker.com
Block, Lawrence on Elpinarillobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Eurolibros.com
Block, Lawrence on Film-tvtieins.com
Block, Lawrence on Foxfirebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Georgejefferybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Goldringbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Goodwillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Block, Lawrence on Jamespepperbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Johnbalebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Kathmandubooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Leonsbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Lpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Marblehillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Montclairbookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Mysterymikes.com
Block, Lawrence on Oldscrolls.com
Block, Lawrence on Oncereadbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Patbookman.net
Block, Lawrence on Quinndavis.com
Block, Lawrence on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Riversedgebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Sceneofthecrime.net
Block, Lawrence on Seattlebookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Storbecks.com
Block, Lawrence on Svbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Tenbestbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Thebookishpelican.com
Block, Lawrence on Thedustjacket.biz
Block, Lawrence on Topshelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Waverlybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Websterbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy