Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Traven, B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Traven, B. GOVERNMENT
ALLISON & BUSBY 1980 0850313562 / 9780850313567 First Thus Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Traven, B. REBELLION OF THE HANGED
NY Knopf 1952. FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A beautiful first in dj . 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Traven, B THE BRIDGE IN THE JUNGLE
Knopf, 1938 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. IST ISSUE BINDING. SMALL BROWING TO TOP OF DJ. 
Price: 299.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Traven, B. The Bridge In The Jungle
Knopf 1938 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Near fine copy in very good un-priceclipped dj of Traven's third novel to be published in the U.S. A very brite collectible copy. Book would be fine except for slight damp staining to heel and crown of book. Dj is very good with 2 short closed tears. FIRST ISSUE BINDING. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Traven, B THE COTTON PICKERS
NY HILL & WANG 1969 0809036800 / 9780809036806 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ with slightly sunned spine. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Traven, B THE GOVERNMENT
NY: HILL AND WANG, 1971 1971 0809050781 / 9780809050789 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Near Fine. First Thus. First Edition. The first edition of this title to be written entirely in English by the author. f/nf in dj with sunned spine. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
Knopf 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
NY, Liberty Book Club, 1952 
A fine copy no dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
NY, Hill and Wang, 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first thus d.j. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
NY Knopf 1952 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
Knopf 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good. First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. Slightly sunned spine. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED
Knopf 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. ARTIE SHAW'S COPY. COMES WITH COA. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Traven, B. THE REBELLION OF THE HANGED.
HILL & WANG 1974 080908046X / 9780809080465 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Hill & Wang edition. A near fine copy in price-clipped dj of this famous "jungle novel." 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Traven, B THE THIRD GUEST
NY: FAntaSTIC, 1953 
A VERY GOOD FIRST OF FANTASTIC MAGAZINE WITH THE THIRD GUEST . 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Traven, B. TROZAS
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Ivan R Dee 1994 1566630444 / 9781566630443 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:1566630444. A fine first edition in dj. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Traven, B. on Antiquarius.com
Traven, B. on Beasleybooks.com
Traven, B. on Betterbookgetter.com
Traven, B. on Bibliodisia.com
Traven, B. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Traven, B. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Traven, B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Traven, B. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Traven, B. on Collinsbooks.com
Traven, B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Traven, B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Traven, B. on Ctrarebooks.com
Traven, B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Traven, B. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Traven, B. on Eurolibros.com
Traven, B. on Film-tvtieins.com
Traven, B. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Traven, B. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Traven, B. on Go-bookworld.com
Traven, B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Traven, B. on Grendelbooks.com
Traven, B. on Gusbooks.com
Traven, B. on Idahojims.com
Traven, B. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Traven, B. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Traven, B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Traven, B. on Llfbooks.com
Traven, B. on Longfellowspdx.com
Traven, B. on Lpbooks.com
Traven, B. on Marblehillbooks.com
Traven, B. on Maydaybooks.com
Traven, B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Traven, B. on Nealfinebooks.com
Traven, B. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Traven, B. on Pellabooks.com
Traven, B. on Polyester.com.au
Traven, B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Traven, B. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Traven, B. on Sandyaco.com
Traven, B. on Snowdensbooks.com
Traven, B. on Thebooksend.com
Traven, B. on Thedustjacket.biz
Traven, B. on Vintage-books.com
Traven, B. on Waverlybooks.com
Traven, B. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy