Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lyons, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lyons, Arthur All God's Children
MasON CHARTER FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 120.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lyons, Arthur All GOD'S CHILDREN
ROBSON FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lyons, Arthur Dead Ringer
HALE 1983 0709005989 / 9780709005988 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First UK edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with just the slightest edgewear and rubbing. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lyons, Arthur Dead Ringer
MasON CHARTER 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lyons, Arthur Dead Ringer
CHARTER First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed by the author with his business card 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lyons, Arthur Hard Trade
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. HOlt 1981 0030536219 / 9780030536212 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
Signed by Author. First edition. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Fine/fine copy featuring Jacob Asch. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lyons, Arthur THE DEAD ARE DISCREET
Mason & Lipscomb 0884050785 / 9780884050780 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ . 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lyons, Arthur THE KILLING FLOOR
Mason/CHARTER 1976 0884053725 / 9780884053729 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ.with small chip. SIGNED AND DATED 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lyons, Arthur THE KILLING FLOOR
MasON CHARTER First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lyons, Arthur THE SECOND COMING SATANISM IN AMERICA
Dodd, NY, 1970. First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
****SIGNED****First Edition. A fine first in dj of author's first book. SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 120.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lyons, Arthur THE SECOND COMING SATANISM IN AMERICA
Dodd, NY, 1970. First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. EX LIB WITH STAMPS 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lyons, Arthur THREE WITH A BULLET
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 0030596173 / 9780030596179 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED****A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lyons, Arthur on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur on Barbarossabooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Betterbookgetter.com
Lyons, Arthur on Bookhousestl.com
Lyons, Arthur on Booksliquidation.com
Lyons, Arthur on Boox.ca
Lyons, Arthur on Bungalowbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on C-books.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur on Corinne1300.com
Lyons, Arthur on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lyons, Arthur on Cozybookcellar.com
Lyons, Arthur on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Ginny6books.com
Lyons, Arthur on Goodwillbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Gusbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Hardingsbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Jacksonst-books.com
Lyons, Arthur on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Jandabooks.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lyons, Arthur on Jondalbook.com
Lyons, Arthur on Kbookscanada.com
Lyons, Arthur on Kovachbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Ladylisabooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au
Lyons, Arthur on Maplehillbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Martysbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lyons, Arthur on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lyons, Arthur on Oddballbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Parigibooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Peakirkbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Phatpocket.com
Lyons, Arthur on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lyons, Arthur on Springystreasures.com
Lyons, Arthur on Thebooksend.com
Lyons, Arthur on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur on Thriftybooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lyons, Arthur on Waverlybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy